https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28577
Title: | การพัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินตนเองเพื่อใช้ในการเทียบเคียงการปฏิบัติงานทางวิชาชีพครู |
Other Titles: | Development of a self-evaluation checklist for benchmarking teaching professional practices |
Authors: | พิรุนเทพ เพชรบุรี |
Advisors: | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | wsuwimon@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครู ครู -- การประเมินตนเอง การวัดผลงาน |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้การปฏิบัติงานทางวิชาชีพครูที่ดี (2) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการปฏิบัติงานทางวิชาชีพครูที่มีการปฏิบัติงานเป็นเลิศ (best practice) เพื่อใช้สร้างหลักเทียบเคียงและเกณฑ์การปฏิบัติงานทางวิชาชีพครู และ (3) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินตนเอง เพื่อใช้ในการเทียบเคียงการปฏิบัติงานทางวิชาชีพครูที่พัฒนาขึ้น วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูประจำการทั่วไปสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (multi-stage sampling) จำนวน 60 โรงเรียน และกลุ่มครูผู้ปฏิบัติงานเป็นเลิศที่ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (purposive selection) จำนวน 30 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้การศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง แบบสอบถาม การสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา สถิติภาคบรรยาย และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) โมเดลการปฏิบัติงานทางวิชาชีพครูที่ดี ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบ 12 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะความเป็นครู และองค์ประกอบการปฏิบัติงานและทักษะวิชาชีพ (2) ข้อรายการที่มีความเหมาะสมนำใช้ในการสร้างแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินตนเอง เพื่อใช้ในการเทียบเคียงการปฏิบัติงานทางวิชาชีพครู มีจำนวน 43 ข้อ ซึ่งในแต่ละข้อรายการประกอบด้วยเกณฑ์การเทียบเคียง 2 แบบ คือ เกณฑ์การเทียบเคียงครูประจำการทั่วไป และเกณฑ์การเทียบเคียงของครูผู้ปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ (3) แบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินตนเองเพื่อใช้ในการเทียบเคียงการปฏิบัติงานทางวิชาชีพครู มีลักษณะเป็นแบบเกณฑ์คุณภาพ (criterial of metrit checklist หรือ comlist) โดยมีการกำหนดการให้คะแนนในแต่ละข้อรายการเป็นมาตรวัดแบบรูบิกส์ (scoring rubric) การตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือพบว่า มีค่าความเที่ยงแบบวัดซ้ำ (test-retest) โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.92 |
Other Abstract: | To (1) analyze the factors of the best teaching professional practices model, (2) study the best teaching professional practices for building the benchmarks and criteria of teaching professional practices, and (3) develop and to examine the appropriateness of an evaluation checklist for benchmarking teaching professional practices. Descriptive research was employed in this study. The samples consisted of two groups: the first group were 600 service teachers from 60 schools in Bangkok under the jurisdiction of the Office of Basic Education selected using the multi-stage random sampling, the second group were 30 best practical teachers in Thailand selected by purposive sampling. The instruments comprised a questionnaire, observation form and interview form. The data were analyzed by content analysis. Therefore, descriptive statistics and second order confirmatory factor analysis were conducted by using the LISREL program. The results of this research found that firstly, the best teaching professional practices model consisted of two factors, namely (1) the factor of characteristics of teacher-ship that consisted of 3 indicators, and (2) the factor of practices and professional skills that consisted of 12 indicators. Secondly, the appropriate items for building the self evaluation checklist for benchmarking teaching professional practices consisted of 43 items. The components of each item comprised two benchmarks, namely (1) benchmarks for general teachers, and (2) benchmarks for best practical teachers. Finally, the self evaluation checklist for benchmarking teaching professional practice developed from this research was the criteria of merit checklist (comlist). The scoring of each item used the rubrics scale. As for its reliability by test-retest method, its’-coefficient correlation was 0.92. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28577 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.429 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.429 |
Type: | Thesis |