DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: อาคม ทรงกลด-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย, บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2539-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746339575-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนต้นแบบเพื่อการนิเทศ สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุรินทร์ โดยจำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน ประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน กรรมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง และแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนต้นแบบเพื่อการนิเทศ ขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ มีการดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนในลักษณะเดียวกันคือ มีการเตรียมการก่อนดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน มีการดำเนินการตามกระบวนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนขั้นการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาและความต้องการ ขั้นการวางแผนการนิเทศ และขั้นการประเมินผล การนิเทศ และมีการประเมินผลการดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ปัญหาการดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ที่พบคือ ปัญหาการขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผล โดยเฉพาะในด้านการสร้างและการใช้เครื่องมือ ประเมินผลการนิเทศ และประเมินผลการดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research was aimed to study state and problems of the operation to the internal supervision in selected elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Surin Provincial Primary Education, classified size of schools. The population consisted of administrators, persons – in – charge of internal supervision project, committee members of in – school supervision. Research instrument employed were semi – structured interview and documentation analysis form. Content analysis was made while frequency and percentage determined. The study revealed that model schools for supervision of small, medium – sized and large schools conducted similar internal supervising operation. Schools started from preparation before undertaking supervision and followed the stages of in – school supervision procedures starting from studying the current status, problems and requirements ; planning ; conducting supervision to evaluation of supervision and results of the overall implementation. Most schools found that the problems were concerned with the lack of knowledge about evaluation particularly in relation to the development and utilization of supervision evaluation results and evaluation of in – school supervision operation.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาการดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนต้นแบบ เพื่อการนิเทศสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุรินทร์en
dc.title.alternative: A study of the operation of the internal supervision in selected elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Surin Provincial Primary Educationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen