https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29169
Title: | ผลของวิธีการสอนทักษะ ตามหลักการของ ดี เชคโก ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Other Titles: | ffects of skill teaching method according to De Cecco's principles on Work Oriented Experiences Area learning achievement of Prathem Suksa Six students |
Authors: | มยุรี กันตีโรจน์ |
Advisors: | สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2537 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของวิธีการสอนทักษะตามหลักการของ ดี เชคโก ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้แผนการสอนทักษะตามหลักการของ ดี เชคโก และแผนการสอนปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ของคะแนนทดสอบความรู้ การสอนความคิดเห็นทางอาชีพ การตรวจสอบทักษะการปฏิบัติงานและคำนวณค่าร้อยละจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานของนักเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความรู้ด้านการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ความคิดเห็นทางอาชีพ และทักษะการปฏิบัติงานของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 3. พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม โดยสามารถทำงานเสร็จภายในเวลาที่กำหนด และได้ผลงานเป็นที่น่าพึงพอใจ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using De Cecco’s principles in skill teaching on Work Oriented Experiences Area learning achievement of Prathom Suksa Six students. The subjects were dividd into to 2 groups. The experimental group was conducted by “De Cecco’s principles skill teaching, while the controlled group was conducted by the conventional method”. The data were analysed by using percentage, means, standard deviation and test of significant differences (t-test) 1. The students’ knowledge scores in learning Work Oriented Experiences Area by “the skill teaching method according to De Cecco’s principles” in the experimental group was significantly higher than the controlled group at the level of .01 2. The students’ work attitude, and skill working scores in learning Work Oriented Experiences Area between the experimental group and the controlled’ group were not different significantly at the level of .05 3. The students’ practice behavior in Work Oriented Experiences Area by “the skill teaching method according to De Cecco’s principles” was better than the controlled group. They finished working in time and the working products were satisfactory. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29169 |
ISBN: | 9745837493 |
Type: | Thesis |