https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29493
Title: | การศึกษาการใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนักแผนกอายุรกรรม โรงพยาบาลทั่วไปกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of time spent in task performance of professional nurses in medical intensive care unit, general hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | ภรณี พวงแก้ว |
Advisors: | ประนอม โอทกานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานด้านบริการพยาบาล, ด้านการบริหาร และด้านวิชาการของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก แผนกอายุรกรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัย เป็นแบบบันทึกเวลาที่มีความตรงตามเนื้อหาและมีความเที่ยง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพ หน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก แผนกอายุรกรรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยการใช้เวลาในการ ปฏิบัติงานภายใน 7 เวร ( 480 นาที) คือ ด้านบริการพยาบาล 333.18 นาที ด้านการบริหาร 12.36 นาที และด้านวิชาการ 10.42 นาที 2. พยาบาลวิชาชีพจำแนกตามสังกัด ช่วงเวลาปฏิบัติงาน และประสบการณ์การทำงาน ใช้เวลาสูงสุดในการปฏิบัติงานด้านต่าง ๆ ดังนี้ 2.1 ด้านบริการพยาบาล พยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย ใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 415.83 นาที, พยาบาลเวรดึก ใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 360 .54 นาที, พยาบาลที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 2 ปี หรือต่ำกว่า ใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 353.01 นาที 2.2 ด้านการบริหาร พยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 22.33 นาที, พยาบาลเวรเช้า ใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 20.10 นาที, พยาบาลที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานมากกว่า 4 ปี ใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 16.83 นาที 2.3 ด้านวิชาการ พยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย ใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 21.50 นาที, พยาบาลเวรเช้า ใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 18.46 นาที, พยาบาลที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 2 ปีหรือต่ำกว่า ใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 11.84 นาที |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study time spent on nursing service, administrative and academic activities of professional nurses in Medical Intensive Care Unit. The research instrument was time record which was developed and tested for reliability and validity by researcher. The major findings were as follow:- 1. Within 1 working periods (480 minutes), mean score of time spent by professional nurses were 333.18 minutes in nursing service activity, 12.36 minutes in administrative Activity, and 10.42 minutes in academic activity. 2.1 The nursing activity time spent, consider in each aspect, at the most 2.1 The aspect of nursing service activity. The nurses under Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense, had mean score time spent of 415.83 minutes, the night shift nurses had 360.54 minutes, the 2 years and less experiences nurses had 353.04 minutes. 2.2 The aspect of administrative activity. The nurses under Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health had mean score time spent of 22.33 minutes, the day shift nurses had 20.10 minutes, the 4 years and more experiences nurses had 16.83 minutes. 2.3 The aspect of academic activity The nurses under Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense had mean score time spent of 21.50 minutes, the day shift nurses had 18.46 minutes, the 2 years and less experiences nurses had 11.84 minutes. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสอนภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29493 |
ISBN: | 9745812153 |
Type: | Thesis |