https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29525
Title: | กลยุทธ์ของการสร้างภาพลักษณ์นักร้องไทยสังกัดบริษัทคีตาเรคคอร์ดสจำกัด ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2531-2534 |
Other Titles: | Image making strategies of the Kita Records Company Limited's Thai singers during 1988-1991 |
Authors: | ยุคลรัตน์ เจตนธรรมจักร |
Advisors: | นันทวัน สุชาโต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2537 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงกลยุทธ์การสร้างภาพลักษณ์นักร้องสังกัดบริษัทคีตาเรคคอร์ดส จำกัด ด้วยการวิเคราะห์หาองค์ประกอบสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องอยู่ในกระบวนการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ และการส่งเสริมการขายอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพจนเป็นผลให้ยอดจำหน่ายเทปเพลงเพิ่มจำนวนสูงขึ้นพร้อมไปกับความนิยมในตัวนักร้องดังกล่าว ทั้งนี้โดยผสมผสานแนวคิดทางทฤษฎีเรื่องภาพลักษณ์และการวางตำแหน่งสินค้ามาเป็นกรอบสำคัญในการวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบที่มีส่วนอย่างสำคัญในความสำเร็จของผลงานการสร้างภาพลักษณ์นักร้องคือ (1) ความเป็นดารา (2) การเลือกใช้บุคลิกเด่นมาเสริมขึ้นเป็นภาพลักษณ์ (3) เพลงดี (4) จับกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้ตรง ส่วนแนวกลยุทธ์ที่นำมาใช้ก็มีพื้นฐานจาก (1) ตัวนักร้องเอง (2) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของครีเอทีฟ (3) สินค้าสปอนเซอร์ นอกจากนั้นยังพบความแตกต่างในการทำโปรโมชั่นผ่านสื่อ ที่เน้นหนักการใช้สื่อโทรทัศน์และสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์เฉพาะนักร้องที่มีรูปร่างหน้าตาดีเป็นจุดขาย ส่วนนักร้องที่ใช้ความสามารถในการร้องเพลงเป็นจุดเด่นสำคัญก็จะใช้สื่อวิทยุ โดยสรุปแล้ว บริษัทคีตาฯ นับว่าเป็นแบบเฉพาะในการสร้างภาพลักษณ์นักร้องด้วยการเสนอความแปลกใหม่ มักหลีกเลี่ยงการลอกเลียนแบบค่ายเพลงอื่น ๆ |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to study “image-making” strategies of Kita Record’s singers during 1989-1992. Effective components involved in the successful process of image building and promotion were analyzed. Image theory and product positioning were combined to be used as a conceptual framework of the study. Findings demonstrate that significant factors play a vital role in an effectiveness of the singers’ image creation are : - (1) movie or television star; (2) a new image built upon the person’s main characters (3) good quality of songs (4) attraction to the target audience. The strategic method was based on (a) singers’ personality (b) creativity of a producer (c) type of product sponsor. In addition, There were differences in promotional plans for media channels. An emphasis of publicity was placed on television and printed media for the sale of attractive and good looking singers. Radio Channels were reserved specifically for promotion of quality singers who lacked of good personality. To conclude, Kita Record appears to have a unique style for their singers’ image making. The company always comes up with new ideas of image to promote their singers and is less likely to imitate their competitors. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสื่อสารมวลชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29525 |
ISBN: | 9745843881 |
Type: | Thesis |