https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29697
Title: | พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อและการยอมรับการพัฒนาที่ดิน ของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดน่าน ลำพูน กำแพงเพชร และขอนแก่น |
Other Titles: | Farmers' media exposure behavior and adoption of land development in Nan, Lamphaeng phet and Khon-Kaen provinces |
Authors: | อมรทิพย์ ควรพันธ์ |
Advisors: | จุมพล รอดคำดี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อทราบพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อต่าง ๆ และการยอมรับการพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดน่าน ลำพูน กำแพงเพชร และขอนแก่น จำนวน 320 คน ซึ่งเคยอบรมหรือเป็นสมาชิกและมีที่อยู่ในโครงการของหน่วยพัฒนาที่ดิน เป็นกรวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยการสัมภาษณ์หัวหน้าครัวเรือน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิทยุเป็นสื่อมวลชนที่นิยมมากใน 4 จังหวัด รองลงมาคือ โทรทัศน์ และสื่อพื้นบ้าน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1. เกษตรกรใน 4 จังหวัด มีพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. เกษตรกรใน 4 จังหวัด มีพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อพื้นบ้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เกษตรกรใน 4 จังหวัด มีพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อเฉพาะกิจ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อเฉพาะกิจ มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กับการยอมรับการพัฒนาที่ดิน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study is to investigate farmers’ media exposure behavior and the relationship between farmers’ exposure to specialized media and their adoption of land development. Samples were purposively selected 320 farmers who are members of Land Development Projects or those who are trained in the projects in four provinces : Nan, Lamphun, Kamphaeng Phet and Khon-Kaen. This study is a survey research using interviewing technique to collect data from head of the households. Percentage, one-way analysis of variance, t-test and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients were computed by using SPSS/PC+ programme to analyze the data. Findings show that radio is the most popular mass media among the target samples in 4 provinces, lower in preference are television and folk media. Results of the hypothesis testing are as follow; 1. Mass media exposure among farmers in 4 provinces is significantly different at .05 level. 2. Folk media exposure among farmers in 4 provinces is significantly different at .05 level. 3. There is no significant difference in farmers’ exposure on specialized media. 4. Farmers’ exposure of specialized media is correlated to their adoption of land development practice, statistically significant at .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การประชาสัมพันธ์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29697 |
ISBN: | 9745789046 |
Type: | Thesis |