https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29733
Title: | การบังคับใช้กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการก่อสร้างอาคารริมถนนสายหลัก : ศึกษากรณีถนนรัชดาภิเษก ช่วงตั้งแต่สี่แยก อ.ส.ม.ท. ถึงทางแยกต่างระดับรัชวิภาวดี |
Other Titles: | Enforcement of law regulating building construction along major streets : a case study of Rachadapichaek Road from T.O.T.intersection to Racha-Vipavadee Fly-Over |
Authors: | ยงยุทธ ตรีรัตนพิทักษ์ |
Advisors: | สุนีย์ มัลลิกะมาลย์ ศักดิ์ชัย คิรินทร์ภาณุ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยมีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาถึงการบังคับใช้ข้อบัญญัติกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่กำหนดระยะ 15 เมตร จากเขตถนน ถึงตัวอาคาร โดยใช้สองฟากฝั่งถนนรัชดาภิเษก เป็นกรณีศึกษา การศึกษานี้จะเน้น ถึงผลกระทบของกฎหมายที่มีต่อการจราจร, เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม การศึกษาพบว่า การบังคับใช้ข้อบัญญัติกรุงเทพมหานครนี้ สามารถบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ตาม หลักการและเหตุผลของการตราข้อบัญญัติ เพียงเท่านั้น ปัญหาส่งแวดล้อมจากอาคารสูง เป็นผลกระทบทางลบที่เกิดขึ้นใหม่ อย่างไรก็ตามการบังคับใช้กฎหมายนี้ได้ส่งผลดีต่อสังคม และ เศรษฐกิจ ข้อเสนแนะ เพื่อที่จะให้การบังคับใช้กฎหมายมีประสิทธิภาพขึ้นควรจะได้มีการนำมาตรการ ต่างๆ มาใช้คือ กฎหมายอื่น ได้แก่ พระราชบัญญัติผังเมือง พ.ศ. 2518 พระราชบัญญัติทางหลวง พ.ศ. 2535 พระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2535 และมาตรการอื่นๆ ได้แก่ มาตรการการลงทุนในโครงการสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการ การห้ามตัดทางเท้าเพื่อเป็นทางรถวิ่ง การกำหนดความหนาแน่นด้วยสัดส่วนของเนื้อที่ใช้สอยต่อ เนื้อที่ดิน และมาตรการภาษีเป็นต้น |
Other Abstract: | The research has the main objective to study the enforcement of Law regulating on building construction in the Bangkok Metropolitan Area (BMA) concentrating on 15 meter set back along major street to building by taking Rachadapichaek Road from T.O.T. Intersection to Rachada-Vipavadee Fly-over as a case study. The study has focused on its impact on traffic, socio-economic, and environment. In addition, the recommendations are proposed as a guideline for its improvement for better enforcement. The research found that the enforcement can be achieved its principle due- to lacking of ignorance in constructing buildings which have been prohibited by the law. The enforcement cannot achive its main goal of solving the traffic problems, it's only release its severity. The environmental problem become a negative impact from high buildings. The recommendations for better enforcement have been proposed by implementing other laws especially city Planning Act B.E. 2518, High-Way Act B.E. 2535, Enhancement and Conservation of the National Environmental Quality Act B.E. 2535 as subsidiary laws and other measures i.e the promotion of joint corporation between Public and Private Sector on the infrastructure invesment, the prohibition to remove some parts of the entrance pavement off, the Floor-Area-Ratio (F.A.R) should be introduced for implementation as well as tax incentives. However the enforcement can generate better situation on socio-economic. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29733 |
ISBN: | 9746324268 |
Type: | Thesis |