Title: การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน
Other Titles: A content analysis of morality in newspapers
Authors: ปรีดา กลั่นแก้ว
Advisors: กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
อำรุง จันทวานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจริยธรรมในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันและสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา มี 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มแรกได้แก่ หนังสือพิมพ์จำนวน 28 ฉบับ จากหนังสือพิมพ์ 4 ชื่อฉบับที่มีผู้อ่านมากที่สุดในกรุงเทพมหานคร เผยแพร่ระหว่างวันที่ 24 มกราคม ถึง 20 กุมภาพันธ์ 2530 โดยได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบเลือกศึกษา กลุ่มที่สองได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 340 คน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินจริยธรรม เพื่อการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาในหนังสือพิมพ์ และแบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหารหาค่าร้อยละและสถิติไค-สแคว์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หนังสือพิมพ์ ฉบับที่มีการเสนอจริยธรรมด้านบวก มากที่สุด คือ เดลินิวส์ (25.45%) และฉบับที่มีการเสนอจริยธรรมด้านลบ มากที่สุด คือ เดลินิวส์ (27.24%) เช่นเดียวกัน 2. ข่าวในประเทศ มีความถี่ของการเสนอเนื้อหาจริยธรรมทั้งทางด้านบวกและด้านลบ สูงสุด และเนื้อหาจริยธรรมที่นำเสนอมากที่สุด ทั้งทางด้านบวกและด้านลบ ได้แก่ การยึดมั่นในคุณธรรมและศีลธรรมมากที่สุด 2.1 คอลัมน์ข่าวในประเทศ และข่าวต่างประเทศ เสนอเนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านบวกเกี่ยวกับความสามัคคี มากที่สุด และด้านลบเกี่ยวกับการยึดมั่นในคุณธรรมและศีลธรรมมากที่สุด 2.2 คอลัมน์บทบรรณาธิการ เสนอเนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านบวก เรื่องการยึดมั่นในคุณธรรมและศีลธรรม มากที่สุด และด้านลบเรื่อง ความมีวินัยมากที่สุด 2.3 คอลัมน์บทความ ข่าวสังคม นวนิยายและการ์ตูน เสนอเนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านบวกและด้านลบเกี่ยวกับการยึดมั่นในคุณธรรม และศีลธรรม มากที่สุด 2.4 คอลัมน์เด็กและเยาวชน เสนอเนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านบวกเกี่ยวกับความรักชาติมากที่สุด และด้านลบเกี่ยวกับความมีสติปัญญามากที่สุด 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาจริยธรรมในหนังสือพิมพ์ สอดคล้องกับผลการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในหนังสือพิมพ์ และนักเรียนมีความเห็นว่า เนื้อหาจริยธรรมที่เสนอในหนังสือพิมพ์ไม่ว่าจะเป็นด้านบวกและลบ สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ 4. ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์ประกอบต่างๆ ของนักเรียน ได้แก่ การศึกษาของบิดามารดา สถานภาพสมรส รายได้ อาชีพ กับผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงความคิดเห็น หรือพฤติกรรมจากการอ่านหนังสือพิมพ์ 5. มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์ประกอบของนักเรียนได้แก่ เพศ และพฤติกรรมการรับสาร กับผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงความคิดเห็นหรือพฤติกรรมจากการอ่านหนังสือพิมพ์
Other Abstract: The purposes of the study were to analyze the morality content in the newspapers, and to survey students’ opinions concerning the morality content in the newspaper. There were two groups of sample using in the study. The purposive-sampling technique was utilized to obtain the first group of samples which was 28 copies from the 4 most popular newspapers in Bangkok Metropolis, distributed during January 24 to February 20, 1987. Three hundred and forty Mathayom Suksa Three students in Bangkok Metropolis, who were obtained by the multiple-stage sampling technique, were the second group of samples participated in the study. The morality content analysis form for analyzing the morality content in the newspapers, and a questionnaire to survey students’ opinions were employed to collect data. The data were analyzed by means of percentage and chi-square. The results of the study revealed that : 1. The newspaper that mostly presented morality content in the positive aspect was the Daily News (25.45%), and also, the Daily News (27.24%) was the one that mostly presented morality content in the negative aspect. 2. In the home news, there was the highest frequency in presenting both positive or negative aspects of the morality content. The morality content concerning an attachment to religious values and moral either positive or negative aspects were most present 2.1 Positive morality content concerning unity as well as negative morality concerning attachment to religious values and moral were mostly presented in the home and foreign news columns. 2.2 Positive morality content concerning attachment to religions values and moral as well as negative morality concerning discipline were mostly presented in the editorial column. 2.3 Positive and negative morality content concerning attachment to religions values and moral were mostly presented in the various articles, social news, fiction and comic strips columns. 2.4 Positive morality content concerning patriotism as well as negative morality content concerning rationality and wisdom were mostly presented in the children and youth column. 3. The Mathayom Suksa Three students’ opinions, concerning the morality content in the newspapers, were consonant with the results of the analysis of morality content in the newspapers. They found that the morality content in the newspaper either in the positive or negative aspects, could be able to apply to their daily lives. 4. There was no relationship between students’ factors in their parents’ education, marriage status, income, occupations and the effect of students’ opinion or behavior changes in reading newspapers. 5. There was a relationship between students’ factors in sexs and message receiving behaviors, and the effect of students’ opinion or behavior changes in reading newspapers.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29868
ISBN: 9745681709
Type: Thesis