https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/299
Title: | ผลของการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปา ที่เน้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางภาษา ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเจตคติ ต่อการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Other Titles: | Effects of employing CIPPA instructional model emphasizing language learning process on learning achievement and attitude towards english language learning of prathom suksa six students |
Authors: | ดารินทร์ ตนะทิพย์, 2517- |
Advisors: | วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ ทิศนา แขมมณี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Worawan.H@chula.ac.th Tisana.K@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ภาษาอังกฤษ--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) การสอนแบบผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาผลของการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปา ที่เน้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางภาษา ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเจตคติต่อการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2545 โรงเรียนบางบัว (เพ่งตั้งตรงจิตรวิทยาคาร) สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 70 คน กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 35 คน ที่ได้รับการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปา ที่เน้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางภาษา และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 35 คน ที่ได้รับการสอนภาษาอังกฤษตามปกติ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการทดลอง 18 สัปดาห์ แบ่งเป็น การทดสอบก่อนดำเนิน การทดลอง (pre-test) 1 สัปดาห์ การทดลองสอน 16 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 คาบ และการทดสอบหลังดำเนินการทดลอง (post-test) 1 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียน ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนซิปปา ที่เน้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางภาษา สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเจตคติต่อการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียน ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปา ที่เน้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางภาษา สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | To study effects of employing CIPPA instructional model emphasizing language learning process on learning achievement and attitude towards English language learning of Prathom Suksa Six students. The samples were 70 Prathom Suksa Six students in Bangbua (Peangtangtungjitvitayakan) school under the jurisdiction of the Office of Bangkok Provincial Primary Education, academic year 2002. The samples were divided into two groups : 35 students each for experimental group and control group. The experimental group was taught with employing CIPPA instructional model emphasizing language learning process; whereas the control group was taught with the conventional method for 16 weeks. The pre-test and post-test were administered one week before and after the instructional procedure. The research instructions consisted of the English language learning achievement test and the rating scale questionnaire about the attitudes towards English language learning. The findings were 1) The scores on the English language learning achievement of students provided by CIPPA instructional model were higher than those of the students taught with the conventional method at the .05 level of significance. 2) The scores on attitudes towards English language learning obtained from the experimental group were higher than those of the student taught by the conventional method at the .05 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/299 |
ISBN: | 9741716966 |
Type: | Thesis |