https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30039
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อุมา สุคนธมาน | - |
dc.contributor.author | อนุชา อนุสสรราชกิจ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745764396 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเกณฑ์ดี กลุ่มโรงเรียนเกณฑ์ปานกลาง และกลุ่มโรงเรียนเกณฑ์ต่ำ สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยาในด้านการปฏิบัติการสอน ด้านการช่วยเหลืองานวิชาการของโรงเรียน และด้านการช่วยเหลืองานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียน ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ครูผู้สอน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และประธานกลุ่มโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 140 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรแบบเป็นพวกหรือขั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีทั้งหมด 4 ชุด คือ แบบสังเกตการณ์ปฏิบัติการสอนของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้สอน แบบสอบถามผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และแบบสอบถามประธานกลุ่มโรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาทั้ง 3 กลุ่มมารปฏิบัติงานดังนี้ 1) การปฏิบัติการสอน มีการปฏิบัติมากที่สุดในด้านลักษณะบุคลิกภาพของครูและปฏิบัติการสอนน้อยที่สุดในด้านการสรุปบทเรียนและวัดผลประเมินผล 2) การปฏิบัติงานวิชาการเพื่อช่วยเหลือโรงเรียน มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนและปฏิบัติงานด้านนิเทศภายในอยู่ในระดับน้อย และ 3) การปฏิบัติงานวิชาการเพื่อช่วยเหลือกลุ่มโรงเรียน มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากในด้านการนิเทศภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนและปฏิบัติงานด้านการอบรมสัมมนาอยู่ในระดับน้อย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research is to study work performance of academic teachers of elementary school clusters relatively to good, fair, and poor school clusters, under the jurisdiction of the Office of Phayao Provincial Primary Education. The study is concentrated on three aspects, they are, teaching performance, academic assistance to school, and academic assistance to school clusters. Samples used in the study are academic teachers of elementary school clusters, teachers, school administrators, and school clusters chairpersons under the jurisdiction of the Office of Phayao Provincial Primary Education, totalling 140 persons, through stratified random sampling. There are four sets of research tools namely, observation form of teaching performance of academic teachers of elementary school clusters 1 interviewing form for teachers, questionnaire for school adminis trators, and questionnaire f r school clusters chairpersons. Work performance of academic teachers of three groups of elementary school clusters was resulted as follows: 1) teaching performance; teacher personality aspect is most frequently practised whereas lesson summary and evaluation aspect is least frequently practised, 2) academic assistance to school; teaching and learning management aspect is practised at the high level while clinic supervision aspect (in-school supervision) is practised at the low level, and, 3) academic assistance to school clusters; clinic super vision aspect is practised at the high level whereas seminar training aspect is practised at the low level. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา | en |
dc.title.alternative | Astudy of work performance of academic teachers of elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the office of phayao provincial primary education | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |