Title: ผลของการสอนซ่อมเสริมการอ่านออกเสียงตัว ร ล ให้แก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ฝึกในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา
Other Titles: Results of remedial reading in R):-, L):- pronunciation in sound laboratory of prathom suksa two students
Authors: อนุทัย โรจนวิภาต
Advisors: ประคอง สุทธสาร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีสัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนซ่อมเสริมการอ่านออกเสียงตัว ร ล ให้แก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ฝึกในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา ตัวอย่างประชากรได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายประถม) ปีการศึกษา 2533 จำนวน 30 คนที่มีข้อบกพร่องในการอ่านออกเสียงตัว ร ล เครื่องมือที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นคือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านออกเสียงตัว ร ล แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านออกเสียงตัว ร ล ที่ใช้ก่อนและหลังการฝึกอ่าน แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการเรียนในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา และแผนการสอน 25 แผนสำหรับฝึกการอ่านออกเสียงตัว ร ล ในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการอ่านออกเสียงตัว ร ล กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 และวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจในการเรียนแบบนี้โดยคำนวณค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมการอ่านออกเสียงตัว ร ล ที่ฝึกในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการอ่านออกเสียงตัว ร ล สูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินผลที่ตั้งไว้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจ และสนุกสนานในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา และเห็นได้ว่ามีโอกาสฝึกทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงตัว ร ล มากยิ่งขึ้น นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ให้ความเห็นว่าต้องการให้มีการจัดกิจกรรมเช่นนี้อีกในวิชาภาษาไทย และในวิชาอื่นๆ ด้วย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the results of remedial reading in R) :-, L):- pronunciation of prathom suksa two students practicing in the sound laboratory in Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School (Elementary). The samples were 30 purposive sampling prathom suksa two students who were handicapped in R):-, L) :.-pronunciation in acedemic year of B.E. 2533. The researcher's constructed instruments were the R):-, L) :­ reading test, a pre-post achievement test in reading R):-, L):- pronunciation, evaluative scale for evaluating students' satisfaction in learning in the sound laboratory and. 25 lesson plans for practicing in the sound laboratory. The achievement scores were analyzed by means of t-test, comparing students' scores with criterion score (75%). The students' satisfaction data were analyzed by using percentage. The research finding were as follows: 1. Reading achievement in R):-, L):- pronunciation of students was higher than the criterion score at .OS level of significance. 2. Most of the students were satisfied and enjoyed to participate the activities in the sound laboratory. They also responsed that learning in the sound laboratary provided them more opportunity to practise reading R):-, L) : pronunciation. Most of them proposted that these .activities should be held in the Thai-language subject and others.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30054
ISBN: 9745786934
Type: Thesis