https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30504
Title: | การให้เหตุผลทางกฎหมายโดยใช้กรอบงานการถกเถียงอิงสนามสสาร |
Other Titles: | Legal reasoning using substance field based argumentation framework |
Authors: | วัชร ฟุ้งวัชรากร |
Advisors: | บุญเสริม กิจศิริกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | boonserm@cp.eng.chula.ac.th, Boonserm.K@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การโปรแกรมเชิงตรรกะ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาทางด้านการถกเถียงเชิงคำนวณมีความสำคัญมากในการให้เหตุผลทางกฎหมายโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ หนึ่งในโมเดลการถกเถียงที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการศึกษาการถกเถียงเชิงคำนวณคือกรอบงานการถกเถียง กรอบงานการถกเถียงได้นำคุณสมบัติของการถกเถียงมานิยามในเชิงการคำนวณ และได้รับการต่อยอดเป็นโมเดลการถกเถียงอื่นๆ จำนวนมาก แต่ทว่ากรอบงานการถกเถียงยังคงอยู่บนหลักการของการโจมตีบนพื้นฐานของนิเสธมากกว่าการโจมตีบนพื้นฐานของบรรทัดฐาน ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นแนวคิดที่สำคัญทางกฎหมายเช่นกันวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงขยายกรอบงานการถกเถียงให้ครอบคลุมถึงการโจมตีบนพื้นฐานของบรรทัดฐานโดยนำเสนอกรอบงานการถกเถียงอิงสนามสสาร กรอบงานการถกเถียงอิงสนามสสารเป็นกรอบงานที่วิเคราะห์บรรทัดฐานโดยใช้แนวคิดการวิเคราะห์สนามสสารซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคการแก้ปัญหารูปแบบหนึ่ง เพื่อแปลงการให้เหตุผลเชิงบรรทัดฐานให้อยู่ในรูปของกรอบงานการถกเถียง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ยังได้เสนอวิธีการให้เหตุผลทางกฎหมายโดยใช้กรอบงานการถกเถียงอิงสนามสสาร และใช้พระราชบัญญัติลิขสิทธิ์ พ.ศ. 2537 และคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกาที่เกี่ยวข้องมาเป็นกรณีศึกษา พบว่าระบบให้เหตุผลทางกฎหมายสามารถให้เหตุผลทางกฎหมายที่สอดคล้องกับคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา โดยลดการแทนความรู้ทางกฎหมายที่ไม่จำเป็นลงไปได้ |
Other Abstract: | The study of computational argumentation has become an important aspect of computer-aid legal reasoning. One of the argumentation models that influences in computational argumentation is an argumentation framework. The argumentation framework introduces several computational properties of argumentation and has been extended into many modern argumentation models, but those argumentation models have tended to focus on negation based dialogue rather than norm based dialogue which is an important legal aspect. The thesis is to extend an argumentation framework for norm based dialogue by introducing a substance-field based argumentation framework. The substance-field based argumentation framework is a framework that analyzes legal norms by using substance field analysis, a problem solving technique, to transform normative reasoning into an argumentation framework. This thesis also presents the legal reasoning using substance-field based argumentation framework based on Copyright Act B.E. 2537 and related supreme court judgments as a case study. The research found that the legal reasoning using substance-field based argumentation framework could explain supreme court judgments accordingly and reduce unnecessary legal term definitions. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30504 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1201 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1201 |
Type: | Thesis |