https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31081
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดิเรก ลาวัณย์ศิริ | - |
dc.contributor.author | พินิจ แก้วมาคูณ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2533 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745771775 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อสำรวจระดับการสั่นสะเทือนของสะพานลอยไทย-เบลเยี่ยม ซึ่งเกิดจากแรงกระทำระหว่างล้อยวดยาน และพื้นผิวสะพานขณะที่ยวดยานแล่นสะพาน ว่ามีผลกระทบต่อผู้ใช้สะพานและโครงสร้างของสะพานอย่างไร เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับข้อกำหนดของระดับการสั่นสะเทือนมาตรฐาน การวิจัยนี้ วัดค่าความเร็วอนุภาคสูงสุด และวัดความถี่ของการสั่นสะเทือน โดยใช้ Triaxial velocity transducers และเครื่อง S-6 Peak vibration monitor ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความเร็วของการสั่นสะเทือนสูงสุดในแนวดิ่งมีค่าถึง 58.2 มิลลิเมตรต่อวินาทีและเวคเตอร์ (Vector) ความเร็วมีค่า 59.9 มิลลิเมตรต่อวินาที ระดับการสั่นสะเทือนเกือบทุก Event สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับสำหรับผู้ใช้สะพานและโครงสร้างสะพาน ทำให้ผู้ใช้สะพานเกิดความรู้สึกไม่สบายใจหรือถูกรบกวน (Unpleasant or disturbing) จนถึงรู้สึกปวดร้าว (Painful) ต่อการสั่นสะเทือนที่เกิดขึ้นความถี่จากรถบรรทุกหนักที่ทำให้เกิดการสั่นสะเทือนมากมีค่า 5-8 รอบต่อวินาที เมื่อทำการตรวจสอบสะพานตาม Standard Specification for Highway Bridges (1989) ของ AASHTO หน่วยแรงที่คำนวณได้มีค่าน้อยกว่าหน่วยแรงที่ยอมให้ แต่เมื่อทำการตรวจสอบข้อกำหนดสำหรับการสั่นสะเทือน Depth-span ratios มีค่าน้อยกว่าที่กำหนดประมาณ 5% และการโก่งตัวมีค่ามากกว่าที่ยอมให้ตามมาตรฐานประมาณ 63% เมื่อใช้ HS20-44 (MS18) Truck loading ของ AASHTO ผลการวิจัยบ่งว่าควรทำการเสริมความลึกของคานหลักเพื่อเพิ่มสติฟเนสของโครงสร้าง และทำการซ่อมแซมพื้นผิวสะพาน และ Bridge approach ที่ชำรุดขรุขระให้อยู่ในสภาพที่ดีอยู่เสมอ เพื่อลดระดับการสั่นสะเทือนที่เกิดขึ้น | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aims to evaluate how the vibration caused by the dynamic reaction of the vehicles on the Thai-Belgian bridge deck affects the users and the structure, using a standard specification for vibration levels as the basis for comparison. Measurements of peak particle velocity and frequency of vibrations by means of Triaxial Velocity Transducers and S-6 Peak Vibration Monitor were made during the study. The results revealed that the highest vertical peak particle velocity was 58.2 mm/s and the vector velocity was 59.9 mm/s. Vibration levels of nearly all events were higher than the acceptable criteria for users and flyover structures causing unpleasant or disturbing up to painful effects to users. The forcing frequencies by heavy trucks caused high vibration levels 5-8 cycles per second. Examination of the flyover in accordance with Standard Specifications for Highway Bridges (1989) by AASHTO shows that the computed stresses are less than the allowable stresses. But with regard to specifications for vibration, the depth-span ratios of the bridge are about 5% less than required. In addition, the deflections are approximately 63% more than the allowable values according to the specifications when using AASHTO HS20-44 (MS18) truck loading. Based on the results of this research, it is recommended that the depth of girders should be reinforced for additional stiffness. Furthermore, the bridge deck and irregularities on the bridge approach should be regularly repaired in order to decrease the vibration levels. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ระดับการสั่นสะเทือนของสะพานลอยไทย-เบลเยี่ยมจากการจราจร บนสะพาน | en |
dc.title.alternative | Vibration levels induced by traffic on Thai-Belgian flyover | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมโยธา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |