https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31243
Title: | การลดข้อผิดพลาดของการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าสำหรับสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย |
Other Titles: | Reduction of equipment installation failures in electrical substation |
Authors: | พรพิรุณ โลณวัณต์ |
Advisors: | จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | fieckp@eng.chula.ac.th, Jittra.R@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า -- การติดตั้ง |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดข้อผิดพลาดของการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าสำหรับสถานีไฟฟ้านี้เริ่มจากนำผลสถิติตั้งแต่ มกราคม 2548 ถึง พฤศจิกายน 2550 มาสรุป ทั้ง 15 โครงการ หรือ 49 สถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย เพื่อหาจำนวนครั้งที่กลับไปแก้ไข และจำนวนวันที่ใช้ ตั้งแต่เดือน พฤศจิกายน 2550 ถึง พฤษภาคม 2551 พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของวันที่ใช้ในการแก้ไขงานแต่ละสถานีย่อย อยู่ที่ 16.76 วันต่อสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย และ 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยจำนวนครั้งที่กลับไปแก้ไขงานแต่ละสถานีย่อยอยู่ที่ 7.67 ครั้ง ต่อสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย หลังจากนั้นจำแนกสาเหตุการกลับไปแก้ไขแต่ละงาน โดยใช้ผังก้างปลา เพื่อแยกกลุ่มปัญหา แล้วนำจัดกลุ่มใหม่ได้ 8 กลุ่ม และได้ลักษณะปัญหาที่กลับไปแก้ไขทั้งหมด 28 ข้อ หลังจากนั้นนำปัญหาทั้งหมดมาประเมินค่า RPN วิเคราะห์และหาแนวทางดำเนินการเพื่อลดข้อผิดพลาดในการกลับไปแก้ไขงาน ได้แก่ การแก้ไขเอกสารในระบบคุณภาพ การจัดทำเอกสารในระบบคุณภาพขึ้นใหม่เพิ่มเติม การจัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติงาน การจัดอบรม และ การควบคุมการดำเนินงานตามแผนแก้ไข เมื่อดำเนินการลดข้อผิดพลาดแล้ว ตรวจสอบ ผลการกลับไปแก้ไขงานของ จำนวน 7 สถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย รวมระยะเวลาปรับปรุงแก้ไข 265 วัน จากวันที่ 19 กันยายน 2550 ถึง 10 มิถุนายน 2551 พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของวันที่ใช้ในการแก้ไขงานแต่ละสถานีย่อยลดลงเหลือ 5.29 วันต่อสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย และ 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยจำนวนครั้งที่กลับไปแก้ไขงานแต่ละสถานีย่อย ลดลงเหลือ 2.14 ครั้งต่อสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย |
Other Abstract: | Objective of this research is to reduce equipment installation failures in electrical substation. For this electrical station, the study started with the conclusion of statistical results from January 2005 to November 2007 for 15 projects or 49 electrical substations to find number of times needed to be corrected and number of days used from November 2007 to May 2008. It was found that 1) mean of days used for work correction at each station was at 16.76 days per electrical substation and 2) mean of number of times needed for work correction at each station is at 7.67 times per electrical substation. Later, cause classification for each work correction was conducted by using fishbone diagram to classify groups of problems. Then, the new group arrangement could be divided in 8 groups and 28 items of problem characteristics that needed to be corrected were received. After that, all problems were brought to assess RPN value and analyze as well as find guidelines for the reduction of failures in work correction. They are revising the current documents and adding new documents for quality system, building the user manual documents, training and controlling the operation according to action plan. After having reduced the failures, for inspection of the results of work correction at 7 electrical substations. Working period is 265 days from 19 September 2007 to 10 June 2008 for implementation, it was found that 1) mean of days used for work correction in each electrical substation was reduced to 5.29 days per electrical substation and 2) mean of times that needed for work correction at substation was decreased to 2.14 times per electrical substation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31243 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1889 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1889 |
Type: | Thesis |