https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31989
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ ศิลาย้อย | |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดวงมณี โกมารทัต | |
dc.contributor.author | เสาวรัตน์ ชนม์ยืน | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745692107 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาต้นทุนและรายได้จากการปลูกกล้วยหอมทอง ตั้งแต่การปลูกจนกระทั่งเก็บผลผลิตในปีการเพาะปลูก 2527/2528 โดยเลือกทำการศึกษาที่จังหวัดปทุมธานี การศึกษาได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรชาวสวนกล้วยหอมทองจำนวน 49 ราย ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยแบ่งขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกตามลักษณะการใช้แรงงานและการใช้เครื่องมือการเกษตร เป็น 3 ขนาด คือ เนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 1-9 ไร่ 10-39 ไร่ และ 40 ไร่ขึ้นไป นอกจากนี้ยังได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและหนังสือต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในการศึกษาต้นทุนและรายได้จากการปลูกกล้วยหอมทอง จะวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน รายได้ อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อค่าขาย อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อการลงทุน การวิเคราะห์ราคาคุ้มทุนและผลผลิตคุ้มทุน ผลของการศึกษาพบว่าเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 1-9 ไร่ มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 8,964.42 บาท รายได้เฉลี่ยไร่ละ 8,199.77 บาท อัตราผลขาดทุนต่อการลงทุนต่อไร่ร้อยละ 32.04 เนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 10-39 ไร่ มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 6,751.41 บาท รายได้เฉลี่ยไร่ละ 8,123.24 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อการลงทุนต่อไร่ร้อยละ 43.19 และเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 40 ไร่ขึ้นไปมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 6,795.78 บาท รายได้เฉลี่ยไร่ละ 8,648.50 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อการลงทุนต่อไร่ร้อยละ 106.93 การทำสวนกล้วยหอมทองประสบปัญหาสำคัญหลายประการ ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านต้นทุนการผลิตคือ ค่าปุ๋ยและค่าหน่อกล้วย ปัญหาการผลิต คือ พันธุ์กล้วยและการจัดระยะปลูก ปัญหาด้านการตลาด คือ ราคาและการจัดจำหน่าย ปัญหาในการส่งออก คือ คุณภาพของกล้วยหอมเมื่อถึงตลาดปลายทาง การบรรจุหีบห่อและการแข่งขันในตลาดต่างประเทศ ปัญหาต่าง ๆ เหล่านี้ต้องอาศัยความร่วมมือจากทุกฝ่ายทั้งภาครัฐบาลและเอกชนในการช่วยกันแก้ไขปัญหาตั้งแต่การควบคุมคุณภาพปุ๋ย การให้ความสำคัญกับหน่อที่ใช้ขยายพันธุ์ การปรับปรุงพันธุ์กล้วยหอม การค้นคว้าหาระยะปลูกที่เหมาะสม การรวมกลุ่มของเกษตรกรในการดำเนินงานด้านการตลาด การแปรรูปผลผลิต การบรรจุและหีบห่อที่ดี รวมทั้งการส่งเสริมการส่งออกกล้วยหอมทองของไทยจากภาครัฐบาลและเอกชน | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis is a study on cost and revenue of Kluai Hom Thong plantation from growing to harvesting in Pathum Thani province during the crop year 1984-1985. The study was based on the survey data derived from interview method on 49 Kluai Hom Thong growers in Pathum Thani province and documents as well as books related to Kluai Hom Thong. Labour force characteristics and agricultural tools were the criteria used in grouping plantations into 3 sizes i.e. 1-9 rai, 10-39 rai and over 40 rai. The study on cost and revenue of Kluai Hom Thong plantation included the analysis of cost, revenue, net profit margin, rate of return on investment and break-even point. The result of the study revealed that for the 1-9 rai plantation the average plantation cost was 8,964.42 baht per rai with an average revenue of 8.199.77 baht per rai and the rate of loss on investment per rai was 32.04%. For the 10-39 rai plantation the average plantation cost was 6,751.41 baht per rai with an average revenue of 8,123.24 baht per rai and the rate of return on investment per rai was 43.19%. For the over 40 rai plantation the average plantation cost was 6,795.78 baht per rai with an average revenue of 8,648.50 baht per rai and the rate of return on investment per rai was 106.93%. The major problems of engaging in Kluai Hom Thong farming were in the area of cost, production, marketing and exporting. Cost problems were those of fertilizer and sucker while production problems concerned variety and spacing. Marketing problems were in price and distribution while exporting problems lay around the banana quality at destination, packaging and international market competition. Cooperation from both government sector and private sector are needed to help solve these problems. Problems on the quality control of fertilizer, improving quality on breeding sucker, variety improvement, appropriate spacing in planting, a marketing union of farmers, the processing of produce, quality packaging and export promotion, should be solved by cooperation between the government sector and private sector. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาต้นทุนและรายได้จากการปลูกกล้วยหอมทองในเขตท้องที่ปทุมธานี | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study on cost and revenue of Kluai Hom Thong in Parhum Tani province | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |