DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี
dc.contributor.author: เสาวภา จันทนาวิเวท
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2539
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746362178
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 4 ระหว่างโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง ขนาดใหญ่ และขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูสุขศึกษา จำนวน 189 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาก 179 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.70 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย เป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe’ test) ผลการวิจัย 1. สภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ครูส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาทำความเข้าใจหลักสูตรด้วยตนเอง มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการสอนเพื่อนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน มีการเตรียมการสอนโดยการศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาที่สอน และใช้วิธีการสอนแบบบรรยาย ใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทรูปภาพ วิธีการวัดผลและประเมินผล ใช้แบบทดสอบ มีการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน โดยการรักษาความสะอาดบริเวณ โรงเรียน การจัดบริการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่ให้การรักษาพยาบาลเบื้องต้น ปัญหาสุขภาพของนักเรียนที่พบมากที่สุด คือ โรคฟันผุ 2. ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียน ทั้งโดยส่วนรวมและรายด้านมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยแต่เพื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อตามขนาดของโรงเรียน พบว่าโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากคือ นักเรียนเบื้อหน่ายไม่สนใจวิชาสุขศึกษา ขาดอุปกรณ์การสอน มีหน้าที่พิเศษนอกจากการสอนมากไป และมีห้องโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ ซึ่งไม่อำนวยต่อการสอน โดยการใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์ โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ จำนวนชั้นเรียนมีมาก ไม่สามารถกระจายวัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอนไปใช้ได้ทั่วถึง และมีห้องโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ ซึ่งไม่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการสอน โดยการใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์ 3. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาระหว่างโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง ขนาดใหญ่ และขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ พบว่ามีปัญหาในด้านจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร และด้านปัญหาทั่ว ๆ ไป ที่มีผลกระทบต่อการเรียนการสอน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยโรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีปัญหามากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of the research as follows: 1) to study the state and the problems of health education instruction and 2) to compare the problems of health education instruction in four different sizes of secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Four-small, medium, large and extra large schools. Our hundred and eighty nine questionnaires were sent to health education teachers and 179 questionnaires (94.70%) were returned. The data was then statistically analyzed to obtain percentages, mean and standard deviations. One-way Analysis of Variance and Scheffe Test were also utilized. The researcher determines the significant difference at P<0.05. The findings were as follows: 1. Concerning the state of health education in secondary schools, most teachers studied the curriculum by themselves, and the objectives were that students could use what they learnt in their daily lives. The instruction was prepared by studying curriculum contents. Descriptive instructions was untilized and the pictures were used as instructional media. Testing was the means of measurement and evaluation. School environmental health was set up by keeping the schools clean. Heath services in the schools such as first aid treatment were provided. The heath problem found in most students was dental. 2. The problems of health education instruction were at a low level, both in general and in specific aspects. When considering each aspect according to the school sizes, it was found that small, medium and large schools had the problems at a high level, i.e., the students were bored with and not interested in health education, teachers lacked instructional materials, teachers had too many special duties and schools had insufficient audio visual rooms which were necessary for some kinds of instruction. The extra large school also had problems at a high level, i.e., there were a large number of classrooms so the instructional media could not be thoroughly distributed and there was a lack of instructional media. 3. When comparing the problems of health education instruction among the small, medium, large and extra large schools, it was found that there were significant differences at the .05 level in the problems of curriculum objectives and the general problems affecting educational instruction. Importantly, the medium-sized schools had more problems than the extra large schools.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 4en
dc.title.alternative: A study of state and problems of health education instruction in the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education educational region fouren
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: พลศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen