Title: การศึกษาความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of ability in writing creative composition of prathom suksa five students in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: พูนศิริ แก้วเพ็ง
Advisors: แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์กับสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 3) องค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเรียนการสอนการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานครมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 52.04 อยู่ในระดับอ่อน ตามเกณฑ์ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์กับสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนภาษาไทย มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวก ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 3) นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าครูผู้สอนใช้วิธีการสอนเรียงความ โดยให้นักเรียนเขียนเล่าเรื่องตามความสนใจ และนักเรียนชอบเขียนเรื่องจากจินตนาการของนักเรียนเอง ปัญหาสำคัญที่พบคือ นักเรียนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเขียนเรียงความ ซึ่งส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study 1) The ability in writing creative composition of Prathom Suksa five students in Bankgkok Metropolis. 2) The relationship between ability in writing creative composition and learning achievement in Thai language of Prathom Suksa five students. 3) Factors concerning teaching and learning creative compostion writing as perceived by students themselves. The findings of the research were as follow: 1) The ability in writing creative compostion of Prathom Suksa five students in Bangkok Metropolis was at the low level according to the criteria of the Ministry of Education. 2) There was a significant relationship between ability in writing creative composition and learning achievement in Thai language at the .01 level. 3) According to most students’ opinions methods of teaching composition writing were to describe stories based on their interests and the students themselves preffered writing from their imagination. The most important problem found was students lack sufficient knowledge in composition writing which affected students’ ability in writing creative composition.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32086
ISBN: 9745769347
Type: Thesis