https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33203
Title: | Higher derivations and jordan higher derivations of Г-rings |
Other Titles: | การหาอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงและการหาอนุพัทธ์แบบจอร์แดนขั้นสูงของแกมมาริง |
Authors: | Julalak Kaewwangsakoon |
Advisors: | Sajee Pianskool |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University, Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | Sajee.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Derivation Jordan derivation Higher derivations Mathematical analysis คณิตศาสตร์วิเคราะห์ อนุพันธ์ |
Issue Date: | 2010 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | Let M and Г be additive abelian groups. If there exists a map ⋅ sending M x Г x M into M, denote the image of a ⋅ γ ⋅ b by, simply, aγb for all a, b ϵ M and γ ϵ Г, satisfying the following properties: for each a, b, c ϵ M and γ, β ϵ Г, (i) (aγb)βc = aγ(bβc); (ii) (a + b)γc = aγc + bγc, a(γ + β)c = aγc + aβc and aγ(b + c) = aγb + aγc, then M is called a Г-ring. Let M be a Г-ring and U be an ideal of M. We introduce the concept of higher derivations, Jordan higher derivations of M, higher derivations, Jordan higher derivations of U into M and generalized higher derivations, Jordan generalized higher derivations of M. Our main interests are finding appropriate conditions for a Г-ring in order to obtain that 1. Jordan higher derivations and higher derivations of a Г-ring are the same, 2. Jordan higher derivations and higher derivations of an ideal of a Г-ring, are identical, and 3. Jordan generalized higher derivations and generalized higher derivations of a Г-ring are coincide. |
Other Abstract: | ให้ M และ Г เป็นกรุปสลับที่ภายใต้การบวก ถ้ามีการส่ง M x Г x M ไปยัง M โดยแทน a ⋅ γ ⋅ b ด้วย aγb สำหรับทุก a, b ϵ M และ γ ϵ Г ซึ่งสอดคล้องสมบัติต่อไปนี้คือ สำหรับแต่ละ a, b, c ϵ M และแต่ละ γ, β ϵ Г, (i) (aγb)βc = aγ(bβc); (ii) (a + b)γc = aγc + bγc, a(γ + β)c = aγc + aβc และ aγ(b + c) = aγb + aγc แล้วจะเรียก M ว่า Г-ริง กำหนดให M เป็น Г-ริง และ U เป็นไอดีลของ M เราแนะนำแนวคิดของการอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูง การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงแบบจอร์แดนของ M การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูง การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงแบบจอร์แดนของ U ไปยัง M และการอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงทั่วไป การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงทั่วไปแบบจอร์แดนของ M สิ่งที่เราสนใจคือการหาเงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมสำหรับ Г-ริงที่ทำให้ได้ว่า (1) การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงแบบจอร์แดนและการอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงของ Г-ริงเป็นสิ่งเดียวกัน (2) การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงแบบจอร์แดนและการอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงของไอดีลของ Г-ริงเป็นสิ่งเดียวกัน (3) การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงทั่วไปแบบจอร์แดนและการอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงทั่วไปของ Г-ริงเป็นสิ่งเดียว |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2010 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Mathematics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33203 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.797 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.797 |
Type: | Thesis |