https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33340
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช | - |
dc.contributor.author | กนิษฐ์ ศรีเคลือบ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบหลักเกณฑ์ฯ และกลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนแบบเดิมและแบบใหม่ (2) วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้หลักเกณฑ์ฯ และกลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนแบบเดิมและแบบใหม่ ที่เกิดกับครูและนักเรียนจำแนกตามภูมิหลังของครู และ (3) วิเคราะห์หลักเกณฑ์ฯ และกลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนที่พึงประสงค์ตามมุมมองของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยายโดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหลักเกณฑ์ฯ ขั้นตอนที่สองใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจเพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้หลักเกณฑ์ฯ แบบเดิมและแบบใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครู คศ. 2 และ คศ. 3 จำนวน 409 คน เป็นครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามที่พัฒนาขึ้นจากการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.9634 และโมเดลการวัดมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และขั้นตอนที่สามใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงผสม โดยนำข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มที่ศึกษาขั้นตอนที่ 1 ในเรื่องหลักเกณฑ์ฯ พึงประสงค์มาสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถาม จากนั้นเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มเดียวกับขั้นตอนที่ 2 เพื่อตอบคำถามของการวิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติบรรยาย และสถิติอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์สถิติที (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณ (MANOVA) การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (Correlation) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (exploratory factor analysis) โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลการวัดด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL 8.72 ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ (1) ในภาพรวมหลักเกณฑ์ฯ แบบเดิมและแบบใหม่ มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องของการประเมินในส่วนผลการปฏิบัติงานเท่านั้น หลักเกณฑ์แบบใหม่จะเน้นไปที่ผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับนักเรียน ส่วนหลักเกณฑ์การประเมินแบบเดิมจะเน้นไปที่เอกสารหรือรายงาน ที่ผู้ขอรับการประเมินทำการส่งเข้ามา สำหรับกลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนหลักเกณฑ์ฯ แบบเดิมและแบบใหม่ไปสู่ครูพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันในหน่วยงานระดับนโยบาย (ก.ค.ศ.) คือการขับเคลื่อนหลักเกณฑ์แบบเดิมใช้การชี้แจงกับเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาพร้อมกันทั่วประเทศ แต่หลักเกณฑ์การประเมินแบบใหม่ ใช้การชี้แจงกับโดยแยกชี้แจงกับเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาตามภูมิภาค 4 ภูมิภาค (2) ผลของการใช้หลักเกณฑ์ฯ พบว่า ครูมีการรับรู้ที่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับสาระของหลักเกณฑ์และความยากในการนำหลักเกณฑ์ไปปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การรับรู้ที่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับสาระของหลักเกณฑ์ฯ แบบเดิมสูงกว่าแบบใหม่อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และไม่แตกต่างเมื่อจำแนกตามภูมิหลัง ความยากในการนำหลักเกณฑ์แบบเดิมไปปฏิบัติมีค่าแตกต่างกันตามขนาดของโรงเรียน ครูทั้งสองวิทยฐานะมีพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมากในทุกด้าน และไม่แตกต่างเมื่อจำแนกตามภูมิหลัง ครูทั้งสองวิทยฐานะมีคุณภาพการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมาก ครู คศ. 3 มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าครู คศ. 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนของครูทั้งสองวิทยฐานะอยู่ในระดับมาก และไม่มีความแตกต่างเมื่อจำแนกตามภูมิหลัง (3) หลักเกณฑ์ฯ และกลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนที่พึงประสงค์ควรจะเน้นหลักเกณฑ์ฯ ที่ครูสามารถทำผลงานไปพร้อมกับการปฏิบัติงานประจำวัน ควรจัดให้มีหน่วยงานที่ให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำแก่ครู ทำการประเมินในสภาพจริง และเน้นการประเมินที่กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูมากกว่าการทำผลงานทางวิชาการ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To 1) analyze and compare the criteria for the promotion of teachers’ academic standing as well as driving strategies following traditional and new approaches, 2) analyze and compare the effects of employing the two approaches on teachers and students based on the teachers’ backgrounds, and 3) analyze the involved parties’ perception of desirable criteria and driving strategies. The study comprised three stages. First, descriptive research used documentary analysis was conducted on the criteria for the promotion of teachers’ academic standing and using interviews with the parties involved regarding the criteria. The second stage involved an exploratory research was done via a survey of a sample of 409 teachers in Bangkok holding specialist and senior specialist positions. The research instrument was a survey questionnaire developed from the results of the documentary. It gained a total reliability score of 0.9634 and fitted the empirical data. Finally, mix-method research was using interviews with the parties involved regarding the criteria about desirable criteria and driving strategies then developed questionnaire and collection data with teachers in the second stage. The data were analyzed qualitatively via content analysis. The quantitative analysis involved descriptive and inferential statistics, including t-test, ANOVA, MANOVA, and exploratory factor analysis, using SPSS for Windows. A measurement model analysis done using LISREL 8.72. The results were as follows: First, the traditional and new approaches to the appointment or promotion of teachers’ academic standing differed only in terms of the evaluation of the teachers’ performance, with the former emphasizing the documents or reports submitted for consideration and the latter stressing the learning outcomes on students. As for the traditional and new driving strategies, differences were found at the policy level (the Office of the Teacher Council Service and Educational Personnel Commission). That is, the traditional strategy took the form of explanation to educational service areas throughout the country only one time. In contrast, the new strategy involved explanation was processed separately for each of the four regions of Thailand. Second, as for the teachers’ perceptions of their essence and application, the promotion criteria based on both approaches were rated moderately difficult. However, the new approach was perceived to be significantly less difficult than the traditional one (p < 0.05). In addition, it entailed no significant differences in the perceptions of the teachers from dissimilar backgrounds. Opposite findings were found for the teachers undergoing the traditional approach. Specifically, it was perceived to be significantly more difficult for teachers from school size (p < 0.05). Regarding the teachers’ behavior while conducting work for their promotion, the ratings for the teachers under both approaches were high in all aspects with no differences based on their backgrounds. As for their performance, the ratings for the teachers under both academic status were also high although the mean rating score for the senior specialist positions was significantly higher that specialist positions (p < 0.05). In terms of their effects on the students as perceived by the teachers, both academic status contributed to a high degree of student achievement with no differences in the teachers’ perceptions when their backgrounds were taken into consideration. Finally, a desirable criteria for the promotion of teachers’ academic standing and driving strategies should focus on criteria teachers can work together to perform everyday tasks, provide advice to agencies that provide advice to teachers, authentic assessment, observation of actual teaching of teachers and concentrate on evaluating the process of teaching more than academic works. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1482 | - |
dc.subject | ครู -- การประเมิน | en_US |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาตนเอง | en_US |
dc.subject | Teachers -- Rating of | en_US |
dc.subject | Self-culture | en_US |
dc.title | หลักเกณฑ์การประเมินเพื่อขอเลื่อนวิทยฐานะครูและกลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนที่พึงประสงค์ : การวิจัยแบบพหุวิธี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Teacher career ladder evaluation criteria and desirable driving strategies : a multi-method research | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Suwimon.W@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1482 | - |