https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33370
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จีรบุณย์ ทัศนบรรจง | - |
dc.contributor.author | นวธร ฤทธิ์เรืองนาม | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์สำคัญของการวิจัยคือ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ภาพลักษณ์ความเป็นพระเอกของสมบัติ เมทะนี งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากภาพยนตร์ที่สมบัติ เมทะนี รับบทเป็นพระเอก จำนวน 17 เรื่อง ทั้งนี้โดยเป็นการศึกษาชีวประวัติ เพื่อให้ทราบถึงหลักการดำเนินชีวิต การวางตัวใน สังคมตลอดจนประสบการณ์ต่างๆ ที่ทำให้สมบัติ เมทะนี สามารถถ่ายทอดความเป็นพระเอกใน ภาพยนตร์จนเป็นที่นิยมของผู้ชมภาพยนตร์ นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นการศึกษาผลงานการแสดงภาพยนตร์ ของสมบัติ เมทะนี และองค์ประกอบในภาพยนตร์ที่ทำให้ลักษณะตัวละครและภาพลักษณ์ความเป็น พระเอกในภาพยนตร์ของสมบัติ เมทะนี มีความโดดเด่นมากกว่าตัวละครอื่นๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวละครในบทบาทพระเอกที่รับบทโดยสมบัติ เมทะนี มีลักษณะดังนี้ ภารกิจหลักขึ้นอยู่กับความสามารถในการคลี่คลายสถานการณ์ของพระเอก ส่วนในภาพยนตร์ที่มีการ ปฏิบัติภารกิจร่วมกันของตัวละครที่มีความสำคัญเท่าเทียมกันนั้น ตัวละครที่รับบทโดยสมบัติ เมทะนี จะมีความโดดเด่นมากกว่าตัวละครภายในกลุ่ม ซึ่งภายหลังจะได้ก้าวมาเป็นหัวหน้ากลุ่มและใช้ ความสามารถของตัวเองทำให้ภารกิจประสบความสำเร็จ เนื่องจากในสมัยนั้นไม่มีเทคโนโลยี ทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยให้ภาพยนตร์เกิดความสมจริง นักแสดงต้องใช้ความสามารถทางการ แสดงและประสบการณ์ของตนเองเพื่อให้ภาพยนตร์เกิดความสมจริง ซึ่งสมบัติ เมทะนี เป็นนักแสดง ที่มีความสามารถทางการแสดงสูงจึงส่งผลให้ภาพยนตร์มีความสมจริง นอกจากนี้สมบัติ เมทะนี ยัง แสดงภาพยนตร์ได้ในทุกประเภททำให้มีผลงานการแสดงภาพยนตร์เป็นจำนวนมากที่สุดในโลก ใน ส่วนของภาพลักษณ์ความเป็นพระเอกของสมบัติ เมทะนี ในสายตาผู้ชมภาพยนตร์นั้นเขามีความ เหมาะสมกับการเป็นพระเอกเนื่องจากมีหน้าตาที่หล่อ คมสันและโครงสร้างทางร่างกายที่แข็งแรง เหมาะกับความเป็นพระเอกในภาพยนตร์ไทย ในชีวิตส่วนตัวสมบัติ เมทะนี ถือได้ว่าเป็นตัวอย่างที่ดี ในด้านต่างๆ เช่น การเป็นคนรักครอบครัว เอาใจใส่ในสุขภาพอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เป็นต้น หรืออาจกล่าว ได้ว่าสมบัติ เมทะนี มีบุคลิกเป็นพระเอกทั้งในจอภาพยนตร์และนอกจอภาพยนตร์ จนได้รับฉายาว่า “พระเอกตลอดกาล” | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research is to analyze the hero image of Sombati Medhanee. This is a qualitative research which aims at examining a total of 17 films in which Sombati Medhanee starred in the hero roles. It covers his biographical study with a view to understand his principles and lifestyle, how he positions himself in society including his past experiences which have helped him to express heroism in the films to the point that he becomes a popular star. It also examines his screen performance and cinematic components that make the hero characters and hero image starred by Sombati Medhanee stand out from other characters. The findings of the research are as follows. The mission of the hero roles depends on the abilities to resolve the critical situations. In the films featuring group heroes whose roles are of equal importance, the character played by Sombati Medhanee stands out prominently among others. As the story progresses, he usually strives to become the leader of the group, using his courage and expertise to push the mission to the point of success. Due to the fact that there existed no computer technology at that time to make the films look real, the actors in Thai films had to rely on their own gifted capacity and experience as much as possible. Sombati Medhanee, being an actor with a high standard of performance skills, is accredited for adding a realistic look to his films. On top of that, he can play the part of hero roles in many different genres. So it turns out that he is an actor who has starred in more films than any other actors in the world. As regards the hero image of Sombati Medhanee perceived by Thai movie audience, it is agreed that he is suitable for such roles because of his handsome look and strong physical built. As far as his personal life is concerned, Sombati is regarded as an idol in various ways. For example, he is a family man; he consistently does exercise in order to keep fit. It can therefore be said that Sombati Medhanee is a true hero both on screen and in real life. For this reason, he deserves the screen title: “a timeless hero”. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.388 | - |
dc.subject | สมบัติ เมทนี -- ผลงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาพยนตร์ -- ประวัติและวิจารณ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | ตัวละครและลักษณะนิสัยในภาพยนตร์ | en_US |
dc.subject | Sombati Medhanee | en_US |
dc.subject | Motion pictures -- History and criticism | en_US |
dc.subject | Characters and characteristics in motion pictures | en_US |
dc.title | บทบาทพระเอกของสมบัติ เมทะนี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Hero roles of Sombati Medhanee | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การภาพยนตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Cheeraboonya.T@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.388 | - |