Title: การวิจัยและพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งตามแนวคิดกรอบอัตลักษณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งในสังคมอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Titles: Research and development of a conflict resolution course curriculum based on the identity frame approach to enhance ability in resolving social conflict using critical thinking process for undergraduate students
Authors: วิเชียร ธำรงโสตถิสกุล
Advisors: สำลี ทองธิว
วารีรัตน์ แก้วอุไร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sumlee.T@Chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ
การวางแผนหลักสูตร
การแก้ปัญหา -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Critical thinking
Curriculum planning
Problem solving -- Study and teaching
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งตามแนวคิดกรอบอัตลักษณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งในสังคมอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต และ 2) ประเมินคุณภาพของหลักสูตรรายวิชาการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งตามแนวคิดกรอบอัตลักษณ์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพัฒนา การดำเนินการพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับความขัดแย้งในสังคมไทย ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การสร้างหลักสูตรรายวิชาและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรรายวิชาจากข้อมูลพื้นฐานโดยใช้แนวคิดกรอบอัตลักษณ์ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การประเมินคุณภาพหลักสูตรรายวิชา แบ่งเป็นการประเมินคุณภาพหลักสูตรรายวิชาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และการประเมินคุณภาพหลักสูตรรายวิชาโดยการนำไปทดลองใช้เป็นเวลา 16 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร จำนวน 20 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชานี้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งในสังคมอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลักสูตรรายวิชาการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งตามแนวคิดกรอบอัตลักษณ์มีเนื้อหาแบ่งออกเป็น 6 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ เวลาเรียน 48 ชั่วโมง แบ่งเป็นเรียนเนื้อหา 16 ชั่วโมง และฝึกปฏิบัติ 32 ชั่วโมง หน่วยการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วยเรื่อง ความขัดแย้ง ความรุนแรง อัตลักษณ์ วาทกรรม การแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งตามแนวคิดกรอบอัตลักษณ์ และการฝึกปฏิบัติแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งตามแนวคิดกรอบอัตลักษณ์ จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ และแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งตามแนวคิดกรอบอัตลักษณ์ ซึ่งการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งตามแนวคิดกรอบอัตลักษณ์ ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้น ได้แก่ 1) การระบุประเด็นความขัดแย้ง 2) การวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ของกลุ่มตนเอง 3) การแสดงจุดยืนในประเด็นความขัดแย้ง 4) การวิเคราะห์สาเหตุความขัดแย้ง 5) การเปลี่ยนไปวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ของกลุ่มอื่น และ 6) การสรุปจุดยืนของตนเอง 2. การประเมินคุณภาพหลักสูตรรายวิชาโดยการนำไปทดลองใช้ พบว่า นักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิตมีคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งในสังคมอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.33 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 ที่กำหนดไว้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) develop a conflict resolution course curriculum based on the identity frame approach to enhance ability in resolving social conflict using critical thinking process for undergraduate students ; 2) evaluate the quality of conflict resolution course curriculum based on the identity frame approach. This study was done through research and development process. The three steps of the course curriculum were: 1) analyzing the basic data concerning social conflict in Thai society ; 2) constructing course curriculum and supplementary materials related to the obtained data utilizing the identity frame approach and 3) evaluating the implementation of the course curriculum. The conflict resolution course curriculum was evaluated for its effectiveness through both the experts’ reviews and 16 weeks for the trial out of the curriculum in the actual classroom context. The sample in this study were 20 students enrolled in this course at the Faculty of Education, Naresuan University. The research instruments for the data collection was the ability in resolving social conflict using critical thinking process evaluation form. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings were: 1. The content and learning experiences provided in the conflict resolution course curriculum was composed of 6 units of study for the duration of 48 hours: 16 hours in the contents delivery, and 32 hours in the actual practice. These units of study were the Conflict Unit, the Violence Unit, the Identity Unit, the Discourse Unit, the Social Conflict Resolution based on the identity frame approach Unit, and the conflict resolution in actual practice Unit. The instruction was organized by using 2 approaches ; knowledge management approach and social conflict resolution based on the identity frame approach. The social conflict resolution composed of 6 steps ; 1) identifying the conflict ; 2) analyzing and identifying self and group identity ; 3) reflecting the individual stand point ; 4) analyzing the roots of conflict ; 5) identity reframing through scrutinizing the other group identities ; and 6) announcing the reframed stand point. 2. It was found that the average score of ability in resolving social conflict resolution using critical thinking process for the students learning through the developed course curriculum was 88.33 percent, higher than 60 percent which was the criterion score and level of significance was .05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: หลักสูตรและการสอน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33380
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1432
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1432
Type: Thesis