https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33744
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคาดหวังและการได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ กับความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Relationships between expectation and patient advocacy and satisfaction in nursing practice of out-patients in hospitals under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration |
Authors: | เตยหอม บุญพันธุ์ |
Advisors: | จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ความคาดหวัง (จิตวิทยา) ผู้ป่วย -- การดูแล พยาบาลกับผู้ป่วย สิทธิมนุษยชน ผู้ป่วย -- สถานภาพทางกฎหมาย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ของความคาดหวังและการได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์กับความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยนอก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยนอก จำนวน 140 คน ในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ป่วยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แล้วนำไปหาความตรงและความเที่ยง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการทดสอบค่าที กาหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของการได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์และความคาดหวังต่อการได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ของผู้ป่วยนอกอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. การได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยนอก 4. ความคาดหวังต่อการได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยนอก |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the relationship between expectation of patient advocacy and actual patient advocacy and satisfaction in nursing practice of out-patients. Research subjects consisted of 140 out-patients in out-patient department. The instrument was the interview quideline which was developed by the investigator and tested for the validity and reliability. The data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation t-test and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The major findings were as followed: 1. The mean scores of actual patient advocacy and patients’ expectation of patient advocacy were in the moderate level. 2. The mean scores of satisfaction in nursing practice of out-patients was in the moderate level. Actual patient advocacy was positively and significantly related to out-patients’ satisfaction in nursing practice, at .05 level. 4. There was no relationship between patients’ expectation of patient advocacy and the satisfaction of out-patients. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2539 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33744 |
ISBN: | 9746363239 |
Type: | Thesis |