https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33852
Title: | การวิจัยและพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาการ โดยใช้กลยุทธ์การปรับโครงสร้างองค์กรของฟูลแลนสำหรับครูประถมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Research and development of an academic competency enhancement Model using fullan's strategies for organizational restructuring for elementary school teachers |
Authors: | ประไพ ธรมธัช |
Advisors: | สำลี ธองทิว วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sumlee.T@Chula.ac.th Wipawan.W@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สมรรถนะ การสอน ครูประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- การปรับปรุงโครงสร้าง Performance Teaching Elementary school teachers Elementary schools -- Reorganization |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาการโดยใช้กลยุทธ์การปรับโครงสร้างองค์กรของฟูลแลนสำหรับครูประถมศึกษา และศึกษาคุณภาพของรูปแบบ ขั้นตอนการพัฒนารูปแบบประกอบด้วย การศึกษาวิเคราะห์เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง การเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม การสร้างรูปแบบเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาการของครู และ การตรวจสอบรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ กลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นครูประถมศึกษา จำนวน 24 คน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 3 โรงเรียน ซึ่งมีขนาดต่างกัน คือ ขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ขนาดใหญ่ และขนาดกลาง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสำรวจ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลภาคสนาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมินระดับสมรรถนะทางวิชาการ เก็บข้อมูลพัฒนาการของสมรรถนะทางวิชาการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการสังเกตการสอน สังเกตการดำเนินงานด้านการเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการ โดยใช้การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม และการบันทึกการปฏิบัติงานด้านการสอนและการเป็นผู้นำของครู การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ใช้การหาค่าเฉลี่ย และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การอุปมาและการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาการโดยใช้กลยุทธ์การปรับโครงสร้างองค์กรของฟูลแลนสำหรับครูประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 1. หลักการและวัตถุประสงค์ 2. ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) สร้างเป้าหมายการพัฒนาสมรรถนะร่วมกัน 2) สร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง 3) สร้างสรรค์สายสัมพันธ์เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ซึ่งกันและกัน 4) สร้างวัฒนธรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ และ 5) สร้างกัลยาณมิตรทางการประเมิน 3. การประเมินผล 2. คุณภาพของรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาการโดยใช้กลยุทธ์การปรับโครงสร้างองค์กรของฟูลแลนสำหรับครูประถมศึกษา พบว่า ครูมีระดับของสมรรถนะทางวิชาการด้านการจัดการการสอน และการเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า 2.1 ระดับของสมรรถนะทางวิชาการด้านการจัดการการสอนของครูอยู่ในระดับดีทุกด้าน โดยระดับของสมรรถนะที่สูงที่สุดคือ การดำเนินการจัดการเรียนรู้ รองลงมาคือ การออกแบบการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ 2.2 ระดับของสมรรถนะทางวิชาการด้านการเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการของครู ในด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมอยู่ในระดับ ดีมาก และด้านการสื่อสารอยู่ในระดับดี |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to develop an academic competency enhancement model adapting Fullan’s strategies for organizational restructuring for elementary school teachers and to study quality of the developed model. This model was developed through researching related documents and conducting fieldwork. The draft of the model was submitted to be reviewed by selected experts in the field of curriculum and instruction before being trial out in three selected elementary schools in Bangkok, one was categorized as an extra large school, another was large, and the last one was medium size school. Twenty four purposively selected elementary school teachers in the selected schools were involved in the study. Qualitative data were collected through participation observation with in-depth interviews, focus group interview, dialogue, and personal reflective journals techniques and analyzed through content analysis, and analytical induction while quantitative data analysis, mean, was used. Research findings were as the followings: 1. The ACE Model initiated to enhance the absence competency of the 24 teachers was composed of 3 essential elements: a) rationale and objectives, b) the 5 strategic plans emphasizing on 5 strategies as the followings 1) the caring goal sharing strategy 2) the self-knowledge creation strategy 3) the caring-trust-respect performance strategy 4) the create learning culture strategy, and 5) the collegial evaluation strategy, and c) the evaluation of academic competency occurring both during and after the utilization of the 5 strategies. 2. The quality of the ACE model could be explained through the competency level of the teachers . Both the teachers’ academic competency and the academic leadership competency were found to be elevated up to the good ( the third ) level. When scrutinizing individual competency category, it was found that: 2.1 The level of the academic competency in all instructional management category was elevated up to the good level. The instructional delivery competency was found to be the most accomplished dimension, followed by the instructional design competency dimension, and the instructional evaluation was found to be the least accomplished dimension. 2.2 The level of the academic leadership category was found to be elevated up to the good (the third) level in all dimensions, with the team working dimension was at the very good (level forth), and the communication dimension at the good (the third) level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33852 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1419 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1419 |
Type: | Thesis |