DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เทพวาณี หอมสนิท-
dc.contributor.author: บุศยา ณ ป้อมเพชร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2539-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746964243-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชาย ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยนำ ปัจจัยเอื้อและปัจจัยสนับสนุน กับพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นเองให้นักเรียนชายที่สูบบุหรี่ โดยสุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน ในวิทยาลัยสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ได้รับกลับคืน 400 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน หาความสัมพันธ์ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบไค-สแคว์ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชายส่วนมาก เริ่มสูบบุหรี่ระหว่างอายุ 13-15 ปี อายุเฉลี่ย 14.9 ปี เริ่มสูบบุหรี่มาเป็นเวลา 1-3 ปี เริ่มสูบเพราะอยากลอง บุหรี่มวนแรกได้จากเพื่อนสนิท สูบทุกวัน ปริมาณการสูบวันละ 1-5 มวน ค่าใช้จ่ายเกี่ยวกับบุหรี่เฉลี่ยเดือนละ 269 บาท มีสมาชิกในครอบครัว เพื่อนสนิทและครูสูบบุหรี่ มีความรู้พอใช้ ทัศนคติและความเชื่อดี 2. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ ปัจจัยนำ ได้แก่ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับบุหรี่ อายุ ผลการเรียน รายได้ครอบครัว สถานภาพสมรสของบิดามารดา อาชีพบิดามารดา ผู้ที่พักอาศัยอยู่ด้วย และสถานที่ที่พักอาศัย มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนจำนวนพี่น้อง และลำดับการเกิดของบุตรไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ปัจจัยเอื้อ ได้แก่ ค่าใช้จ่ายที่ได้รับจากผู้ปกครอง ราคาบุหรี่ การได้มาของบุหรี่แหล่งซื้อบุหรี่ และสถานที่ที่สูบบุหรี่ มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ได้แก่ การมีเพื่อนสนิทในและนอกวิทยาลัยสูบบุหรี่ การมีครูสูบบุหรี่ การได้รับการว่ากล่าวตักเตือนจากครูและผู้ปกครอง กฎระเบียบข้อบังคับห้ามสูบบุหรี่ในวิทยาลัยและการปฏิบัติตาม พรบ. คุ้มครองสุขภาพผู้ไม่สูบบุหรี่ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การมีสมาชิกในครอบครัวสูบบุหรี่ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this survey research were to study factors concerning smoking behavior of male certificate level students and to study the relationship among predisposing factors, enabling factors, reinforcing factors and smoking behavior. The questionnaires developed by the researcher were randomly sent to 400 male smoking students at vocational colleges under the Jurisdiction of the Department of Vocational Education, Bangkok metropolis. Four hundred questionnaires, accounted for 100 percent, were returned. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviations. The Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation, Chi-square and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis were also applied. The results were as follows: 1. Most of the respondents started smoking between 13-15 years of age, on average 14.9 years of age, and their smoking habit lasted 1-3 years. Their first cigarette came from close friends, and they smoked daily. They usually smoked between 1-5 cigarettes per day. The average purchasing expense of cigarettes was 269 baht per month. Their family members, close friends, and teachers smoked. Their knowledge about cigarette smoking was fair. Attitudes and belief towards smoking were found to be at the good level. 2. Factors concerning smoking behavior: Predisposing factors were: knowledge, attitudes, belief in smoking, age, school performance, family income per month, parent’s marital status, parent occupation, the person with whom they resided and residential area. These factors were found related with cigarette smoking behavior significantly at the .05 level but there was no significant difference at the .05 level among the siblings, order of children in the family and smoking behavior. Enabling factors were students’ income; the cost of cigarettes purchased; acquisition of cigarettes, sources of cigarettes purchased and areas for smoking. These factors were found related with cigarette smoking behavior significantly at the .05 level. Reinforcing factors were: having been with close friends smoking inside and outside of college; teachers who smoked; warning from teachers and parents regarding cigarette smoking, prohibited smoking inside the institute and adherence to the No Smokers’ Health Protection Act. These factors were found related with cigarette smoking behavior significantly at the .05 level but there was no significant difference at the .05 level among family members who smoked and smoking behavior.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชาย ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: A study of factors concerning smoking behavior a male certificate level students in Vocational Colleges under the Jurisdiction of the Department of Vocational Education Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: พลศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย