Title: การศึกษาความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอน ของครูภาษาอังกฤษระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of instructional supervision needs of english teachers in upper secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, Bangkok metropolis
Authors: อักษรา ประสิทธิ์ศิลป์
Advisors: บุญมี เณรยอด
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนของครูภาษาอังกฤษระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามและแบบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจ จำนวน 303 ฉบับ ไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และได้รับกลับคืนมาจำนวน 274 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.43 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูภาษาอังกฤษในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดกลาง มีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอน อยู่ในระดับมากในด้านวิธีสอนและเทคนิคการสอน และด้านภาษาศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลางในด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชาวัฒนธรรมของเจ้าของภาษา จิตวิทยาทั่วไปและจิตวิทยาการเรียนรู้ภาษา อยู่ในระดับน้อยในด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล ในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากในด้านวิธีสอนและเทคนิคการสอน จิตวิทยาทั่วไปและจิตวิทยาการเรียนรู้ภาษา ระดับปานกลางในด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา การวัดผลและประเมินผล ภาษาศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับน้อยในด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และวัฒนธรรมของเจ้าของภาษา ส่วนในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ มีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากในด้านหลักสูตร ภาษาศาสตร์ จิตวิทยาทั่วไปและจิตวิทยาการเรียนรู้ภาษา ระดับปานกลางในด้านวิธีสอนและเทคนิคการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผลและอยู่ในระดับน้อยในด้านเนื้อหาวิชา สื่อการเรียนการสอน และวัฒนธรรมของเจ้าของภาษา
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to study the instructional supervision needs of English teachers in upper secondary schools under the jurisdiction of General Education Department, Bangkok Metropolis. Three hundred and three copies of questionnaire and test were distributed to the sample, 274 copies, or 90.43 percent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed in terms of percentages, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. It was found that the English teachers’ needs in medium size schools were at the high level concerning teaching methods and techniques and linguistics, at the moderate level concerning curriculum, subject content, culture, phychologyand learning language phychology, while at the low level concerning instructional aids, measurement and evaluation. In the large-size, the needs were at the high level concerning teaching methods and techniques, phychology and learning language phychology, at the moderate level concerning curriculum, subject content, measurement and evaluation and linguistics, and at the low level concerning instructional aids and culture. In the extra-large-size, the needs were at the high level concerning curriculum, linguistics, phychologyand learning language phychology, at the moderate level concerning teaching methods and techniques, measurement and evaluation, and at the low level concerning subject content, instructional aids and culture.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34634
ISBN: 9745689378
Type: Thesis