DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อุมา สุคนธมาน
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: อังคณา นิธีจันทร์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2538
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746313673
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมการเมืองการปกครองของโรงเรียนดีเด่น ปี 2534-2535 สังกัดเทศบาล ภาคกลาง ทางด้านนโยบาย การบริหารงานวิชาการ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมหลักสูตร ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนมีดังนี้คือ 1) ด้านนโยบายโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการประชุมแจงนโยบายการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเมืองการปกครอง 2) ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจัดครูเข้าสอนตามประสบการณ์และวิชาเอกของผู้สอน 3) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ครูจัดกิจกรรมตามคู่มือครู วิธีสอนที่ครูใช้ คือ การสอนข่าวและเหตุการณ์ การบรรยาย การอภิปราย ตามลำดับ สื่อการสอนที่ครูใช้มากที่สุดคือหนังสือพิมพ์ กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่ส่งเสริมการเมืองการปกครองที่โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดได้แก่ กิจกรรมสภานักเรียน กิจกรรมสารวัตรนักเรียน กิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย 4) ด้านการส่งเสริมภาพการเรียนการสอนโรงเรียนจัดเอกสารหลักสูตรให้ครูศึกษาด้วยตนเอง งบประมาณด้านการผลิตสื่อและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรมีน้อยมาก 5) ปัญหาที่พบคือ ขาดการนิเทศติดตามผล ครูขาดการอบรมและดูงาน ขาดทักษะและวิธีสอน ขาดสื่อและเครื่องมือทดสอบเรื่องการเมืองโดยเฉพาะ จากการสัมภาษณ์สมาชิกสภาเทศบาลและสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรที่เป็นกรรมาธิการทางการศึกษามีความเห็นว่า กระทรวงศึกษาธิการและสำนักงานการศึกษาท้องถิ่นควรวางนโยบายส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนการสอนและงบประมาณอย่างจริงจัง เน้นการจัดการเรียนการสอนการเมืองการปกครองระบบประชาธิปไตยให้ต่อเนื่องทั้งในระบบและนอกระบบตั้งแต่ระดับประถมศึกษาจนถึงระดับอุดมศึกษา
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aims at studying instruction management for the promotion of politics and government in outstanding school, during 1991-1992, under the jurisdiction of the municipal administration, the central region, in terms of policies, academic administration, organization of instructional activities, organization of extra-curricularactivities, problems and suggestions related to instructional management.The research has found that: The instruction management deals with the following: 1) Schoolpolicies: there are meetings to explain policies in the organization ofactivities for political promotion. 2) Academic administration : schooladministrators will assign teaching duties to teachers according to theirexperience and major. 3) Instructional management : teachers willorganize activities in accordance with teachers‘ manuals. Methods usedby the teachers are teaching of news and current events, lectures anddiscussions respectively. The teaching medium used the most frequentlyby the teachers is the newspaper: the media that are not used are slides,video tapes and films. Extra-curricular activities for political promotionorganized by schools are activities related to students’ council, students’inspectors, democratic promotion, and broadcasting. 4) Promotion ofinstructional efficiency : schools prepare curriculum for teachers tostudy by themselves. Budget allocated for the production of instructionalmedia and organization of extra-curricular activities is very low. 5)Problems : there are not enough educational supervisors for the follow-upwork. Teachers do not have an apportunity to receive training or to havean educational tour. They lack skills and teaching methods, instructionalmedias and testing instrument,, particularly that on politics. Ininterviewing some members of the Municipal Council and members theParliament. The Minisstry of Education and the Local Education Officeshould set policies to promote instructional activities, allocate budgetto support these polices emphasize continual instruction management underthe democratic system, both in formal and non-formal Educational systemsfrom the primary level to the university level.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมการเมืองการปกครอง ของโรงเรียนดีเด่น สังกัดเทศบาล ภาคกลาง
dc.title.alternative: A Study of instruction management for the promotion of politics and government in outstanding schools under the jurisdiction of the municipal administration, the central region
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย