DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
dc.contributor.author: พิมพ์ใจ นิศาวัฒนานันท์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2533
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745774162
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการจัดและปัญหาการจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูหัวหน้างานวิชาการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง จำนวน 460 คน ได้รับคืนและมีสภาพสมบูรณ์ 456 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 99.13 นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเตรียมการจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนการนิเทศการสอนเป็นแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี โดยผู้บริหาร บุคลากรผู้ทำหน้าที่นิเทศการสอน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ใช้งบประมาณในการนิเทศ เครื่องมือในการนิเทศเป็นแบบบันทึกการสังเกตการสอนเป็นรายกลุ่มประสบการณ์ ตารางการนิเทศที่กำหนดไว้ เดือนละ 1 ครั้ง/ห้อง วิธีที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลให้ผู้นิเทศรายงานหลังการนิเทศทุกครั้ง ส่วนปัญหาที่ประสบ คือ บุคลากรไม่มีเวลาร่วมกันวางแผนนิเทศการสอน ขาดบุคลากรผู้มีความรู้ความสามารถในการเป็นวิทยากร ไม่ได้รับงบประมาณเพื่อการนิเทศ บุคลากรมีภาระในการสอนทำให้ไม่มีเวลานิเทศและบุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการเตรียมการประเมินผล เทคนิคและวิธีการนิเทศที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาใช้ คือ การสังเกตการสอน การเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน การประชุม การหาวิธีให้ครูได้อ่านวารสารทางวิชาการ การสนับสนุนให้มีการประชุมปฏิบัติการ ส่วนการสาธิตการสอนและการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้จัด ในส่วนที่เป็นปัญหา ได้แก่ ขาดการนิเทศติดตามการนิเทศอย่างต่อเนื่องและผู้นิเทศขาดเทคนิค ทักษะและประสบการณ์ในการนิเทศ วิธีที่ได้รับทราบผลการจัดการนิเทศการสอน คือ ดูการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูหลังจากได้รับการนิเทศ ซึ่งประเมินโดยผู้บริหาร สำหรับปัญหาที่พบ คือ ขาดการประเมินผลที่ต่อเนื่องและครูไม่ได้นำข้อมูลป้อนกลับไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงการสอนของตนเอง
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research was to study the organization and problems of instructional supervision in primary schools under the Jurisdiction of Lampang Provincial Primary Education. The researcher sent 460 copies of questionnaire to the school administrators and heads of academic division in 230 schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Lampang Provincial Primary Education, 456 copies counted for 99.13 percent were completed and returned. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution and percentage. The findings were that there was planning for the organization of instructional supervision in primary schools, the instructional supervision personnel were schools administrators. Most of the primary schools did not use any budget for supervision. The instruments used was instructional observation forms in each experience groups. Supervisory schedule stated, was once a month per class. Evaluation method was supervisors reported after supervised. The problems founded, were personnel in the schools had no time for instructional supervision, lacked of knowledge and abilities in being resource persons, had no time for supervision because they had teaching routine, lacked of knowledges and understanding in evaluative preparation, and no budget for supervision. The techniques implemented in supervision were observation, visiting classroom, meeting, providing an opportunity for teachers to read academic journals, laboratory training/workshop. Most schools did not provide supervision by demonstration and action research. The problems found, were lacked of follow up the supervision and supervisors lacked of techniques, skills and experiences in supervision. Concerning the organization of instructional supervision, they were supervised by school principals. Problems founded were lacked of continuing evaluation, and teachers did not use feed back informations for supervisory improvement.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง
dc.title.alternative: The organization of instructional supervision in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Lampang Provinceial Primary Education
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย