Title: การศึกษาการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมนำความรู้ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงให้แก่นักเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Titles: A study of the inculcation of virtue-led knowledge based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy in basic education students
Authors: พัชรินทร์ รุจิรานุกูล
Advisors: จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Chumpol.Po@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
ความดี
นักเรียน
Sufficiency economy
Virtue
Students
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความเข้าใจของบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมนำความรู้ตาม ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงที่นำไปดำเนินการปฎิบัติให้เกิดแก่นักเรียน 2) ศึกษาและนำเสนอแนวทางการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมนำ ความรู้ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงให้แก่นักเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยศึกษาในโรงเรียนภาครัฐ สังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 97 แห่ง ด้วยแบบสอบถาม และในโรงเรียนคุณธรรมชั้นนำ ปี 2550 จำนวน 9 แห่ง จาก 97 แห่ง ด้วยการศึกษาเอกสารเบื้องต้นของโรงเรียน การสัมภาษณ์และการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ 1) บุคลากรมีความเข้าใจความหมายของคุณธรรมนำความรู้ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงที่หลากหลายแนวคิด ส่วนใหญ่เข้าใจว่าหมายถึง การดำเนินชีวิตตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ใช้ชีวิตเรียบง่าย ไม่ฟุ้งเฟ้อ มีความพอประมาณ มีเหตุผลและมีภูมิคุ้มกันที่ดี ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมและคุณลักษณะเชิงพฤติกรรมของผู้ที่มีคุณธรรมนำความรู้ตาม ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ส่วนใหญ่เข้าใจว่าคือ 8 คุณธรรมพื้นฐาน และคุณธรรมอื่นๆ เช่น อดทนอดกลั้น พอเพียง พอประมาณ สติปัญญา 2) ด้านการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียน มีนโยบาย การดำเนินการต่างๆ มีการวางแผนและมีโครงการในการขับเคลื่อนสู่ โรงเรียนที่ส่งเสริมคุณธรรมนำความรู้ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ได้จัดตั้งกิจกรรมโครงการต่างๆ ขึ้นตามบริบทของโรงเรียน กิจกรรมโครงการมีมากน้อยต่างกันตามสภาพและความพร้อมของโรงเรียน ในด้านต่างๆ ได้แก่ การพัฒนาบุคลากร การจัดการ เรียนการสอน กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน การประพฤติตัวเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีของครู และพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนหลังจากการที่ โรงเรียนนำเรื่องคุณธรรมนำความรู้ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาปฏิบัติ 3) แนวทางการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมนำความรู้ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ด้านการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียน ควรมี การบริหารจัดการอย่างเป็นกระบวนการ มีการวางแผนนโยบายการอย่างชัดเจนและเป็นระบบ มีการดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง และจริงจัง กำหนดนิยามความหมายของการพัฒนาคุณธรรมนำความรู้ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในบริบทของนักเรียนให้ ชัดเจน มีการสร้างตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จ สร้างกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง สร้างเครือข่ายและแนวร่วมในการ พัฒนาคุณธรรมนำความรู้ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มีการจัดกิจกรรมโครงการที่หลากหลายและเหมาะสมตามบริบทของ โรงเรียน สร้างความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน โดยสร้างแผนพัฒนาบทบาทของผู้ปกครองและชุมชน มีการจัดระบบการ ติดตามประเมินผล ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ควรมีการสร้างความตระหนักให้เกิดขึ้นกับบุคลากร พัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีองค์ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเรื่องปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และนำระบบการประเมินวิทยฐานะมาใช้เพื่อพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านการจัดการ เรียนการสอน ควรมีการสอนที่ปลูกฝังคุณธรรมในทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ เน้นการปลูกฝังให้เกิดขึ้นทุกที่ ทุกเวลา มีการศึกษา จากแหล่งเรียนรู้ต่างๆ ภายนอกโรงเรียน จัดการสอนให้เกิดความตระหนัก เน้นย้ำ ให้ทำบ่อยๆ เป็นประจำ สร้างคุณธรรมหลัก เป็นคุณธรรมร่วม ด้านกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ควรมีความหลากหลาย เน้นให้นักเรียนเป็นแกนนำหลัก และพัฒนานักเรียน ในทุกมิติ มีการจัดทำโครงงานที่เน้นหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ด้านอื่นๆ ได้แก่ การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี การเริ่มปลูกฝัง คุณธรรมนำความรู้ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในระดับปฐมวัย ควรมีการสนับสนุนด้านต่างๆ จากกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและ หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง มีการผลิตบัณฑิตด้านครุศาสตร์ ศึกษาศาสตร์ ให้มีความรู้ในด้านการวิจัยและพัฒนา
Other Abstract: This study’s objectives are: 1) to study school personnel’s understandings of virtue-led knowledge based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy which has been implemented among students; and 2) to study and present guidelines for the inculcation of such knowledge in basic education students. The settings of this study are ninety-seven public schools which are under responsibilities of Chonburi Educational Service Area Office 1. The analyzed data were gathered from those schools by questionnaires, and particularly from nine schools which were awarded leading morals-based schools in 2007 by primary documents available from the schools, interview, and focus groups. The study’s findings are as follows: 1) School personnel diversely develop understandings of the meanings of the virtue-led knowledge based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy. Most of them understand that it means life styles based on the philosophy such as living simply, spending money economically, self-sufficiency, reasonable behaviors and thinking, and promoting fine self-protection. Most of the personnel understand that morals and behavioral quality of people who acquire the virtue-led knowledge based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy are eight basic morals and others such as patience, self-sufficiency, and wisdom. 2) For school administration and management, the schools have policies, strategies, plans, and projects for promoting themselves to be schools that support the virtue-led knowledge based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy. However, each school has different projects and the various numbers of them, depending upon its condition and readiness with respect to its professional development, teaching and learning arrangement, learner development activities, teachers’ being good role models, and students’ behaviors after their schools’ employment of the virtue-led knowledge based on the philosophy of self-sufficiency economy. 3) Guidelines for the inculcation of virtue-led knowledge based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy are discussed. For school administration and management, the schools should have procedural management and systematic and clear plans, continually and seriously carry on the plans, define the meaning of development of virtue-led knowledge based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy, organize various activities appropriate for the schools’ contexts, promote good relationships with the schools’ parents and communities around the schools, have plans for improving the roles of the parents and the communities, and develop monitoring and evaluating systems. For professional development, the schools should help their teachers become aware of the philosophy of self-sufficiency, and utilize it as a promotion requirement. For teaching and learning arrangement, the virtue-led knowledge should be integrated in all subject matters and inculcated in everywhere and every time, and various sources of learning outside the schools. Moreover, the schools should arrange teaching that repeat inculcation of basic morals, so that students become aware of them. For learner development activities, they should be various and learner-oriented, develop learners in all dimensions, and require learners to produce projects that emphasize the principles of the philosophy self-sufficiency economy. For others, they include teachers’ good role models, beginning the inculcation of the virtue-led knowledge in students at the kindergarten level, support from the Ministry of Education and other relating organizations, and produce teachers who have knowledge and skills in research and development.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พัฒนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36295
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1189
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1189
Type: Thesis