DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: ปรีดาพร จักรคำ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.coverage.spatial: ไทย (ภาคกลาง)-
dc.coverage.spatial: สมุทรสงคราม-
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
dc.description.abstract: จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม เป็นจังหวัดที่ได้รับการจัดอันดับให้เป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ จากศักยภาพทางด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ประวัติศาสตร์ ศิลปวัฒนธรรม การตั้งถิ่นฐานและที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีเอกลักษณ์ ต่อมามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัย เกิดโครงการที่อยู่อาศัย ที่ดำเนินการโดยภาคเอกชน 16 โครงการ โดยโครงการหมู่บ้านแสนสุขเป็นโครงการเดียวที่ได้รับการอนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดิน การศึกษานี้จึงมีจุดมุ่งหมายในการศึกษาสภาพการอยู่อาศัยในโครงการหมู่บ้านแสนสุข โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพโครงการและหน่วยพักอาศัย ลักษณะทางเศรษฐกิจสังคม สภาพและปัญหาการอยู่อาศัยของผู้อยู่อาศัย โดยการสำรวจ สังเกต และสัมภาษณ์ผู้อยู่อาศัย ที่เข้าอยู่อาศัยในโครงการในปัจจุบันทั้งหมด 27 หลังคาเรือน จากผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้อยู่อาศัยเป็นผู้มีภูมิลำเนาเดิมในสมุทรสงครามเพียง 52% ส่วนใหญ่ของผู้อยู่อาศัยทั้งหมด มีอาชีพรับจ้าง ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม (55%) ธุรกิจส่วนตัวหรือค้าขาย (26%) ปัจจัยในการเลือกที่อยู่อาศัยคือ 1) ทำเลที่ตั้ง ที่ใกล้แหล่งงาน 2) ระดับราคา 3)สภาพแวดล้อมที่ดี 4) ต้องการมีกรรมสิทธิ์ที่ดิน (33.3%) ปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยที่พบคือ 1) รูปแบบหน่วยพักอาศัยไม่สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมการใช้สอย มีการต่อเติมที่อยู่อาศัยถึง 70% ห้องครัวที่สร้างตามแบบบ้านสมัยใหม่ ไม่สอดคล้องกับการใช้ ส่งผลให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยต้องต่อเติมห้องครัวไทย หรือใช้พื้นที่ภายนอกเป็นครัว แบบบ้านไม่ได้มีการออกแบบพื้นที่จอดรถไว้ ผู้อยู่อาศัยจึงต่อเติมหลังคาเป็นพื้นที่จอดรถและเป็นพื้นที่เอนกประสงค์ เวลาทำกิจกรรมพื้นที่เอนกประสงค์ผู้อยู่อาศัยจะนำรถไปจอดนอกบ้าน มีการต่อเติมพื้นที่เอนกประสงค์โดยขยายจากห้องโถง การต่อเติมส่งผลให้ระยะถอยร่นไม่เพียงพอ การต่อเติมที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐานส่งผลต่อความปลอดภัยและผิดกฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร 2) การวางผังโครงการ พบว่า การวางผังเป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดการจัดสรรที่ดิน แต่ไม่สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมการใช้สอยพื้นที่ของผู้อยู่อาศัย โดยพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะไม่มีผู้อยู่อาศัยเข้าไปใช้งาน ถนนในโครงการ มีขนาดตรงตามข้อกำหนดการจัดสรรที่ดิน มีการใช้พื้นที่ไม่สอดคล้อง คือใช้เป็น ที่เล่นกีฬา ที่เด็กวิ่งเล่น เป็นที่จอดรถของผู้อยู่อาศัยทาวน์เฮาส์ มีการวางวัสดุก่อสร้างริมถนน ส่งผลต่อความปลอดภัยในการใช้ถนน 3) ทำเลที่ตั้ง ทำให้มีปัญหาเรื่องการเดินทางและมีปัญหาขาดแคลนน้ำประปา ข้อเสนอแนะคือ 1) ในการออกแบบบ้านในโครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในสมุทรสงคราม ผู้ประกอบการควรศึกษาและคำนึงถึงพฤติกรรมและการใช้พื้นที่ของคนในสมุทรสงครามให้ละเอียดยิ่งขึ้น เนื่องจากชาวสมุทรสงครามมีวัฒนธรรมการอยู่อาศัย และรูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีเอกลักษณ์ ควรมีการคำนึงถึงการต่อเติมบ้าน ทั้งในการออกแบบอาคารหลัก การจัดเตรียมแบบต่อเติมและการออกกฎระเบียบชุมชน เพื่อให้การต่อเติมได้มาตรฐาน สอดคล้องกฎหมาย มีสภาพแวดล้อมที่อยู่อาศัยที่ดี และไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อเพื่อนบ้าน 2) ในการวางผังโครงการ ควรศึกษารูปแบบวัฒนธรรมการอยู่ร่วมกันและการใช้พื้นที่ร่วมกันของชุมชนชาวสมุทรสงครามเดิมมาพิจารณา เช่น การเป็นกลุ่มบ้าน การใช้พื้นที่สัญจรในการทำกิจกรรมได้หลากหลาย การให้ความสำคัญกับทางเดิน 3) การเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งโครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ควรคำนึงถึงทำเลที่ตั้งที่ใกล้แหล่งงาน มีระบบสาธารูปโภค สาธารณูปการพร้อม รวมทั้งการอนุรักษ์และป้องกันผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วย
dc.description.abstractalternative: Samut Songkhram municipality is considered a healthy and pleasant area because of its natural resources, culture, art, and history, as well as its location and unique architecture. Housing in Samut Songkhram is currently changing due to the construction of 16 new housing projects by private estate companies. Among them, the Sansuk Village project is currently the sole authorized project for land development. This research examines the overall project and the physical appearance of each housing unit. In addition, the economy, living conditions and problems of the residents were examined. The information was gathered from the present occupants of 27 houses by means of survey, observation and interviews. According to the research findings, only 52% were native Samut Songkhram residents. About half of the residents (55%) were factory employees while around one-fourth (26%) are small business owners. The factors in deciding where to buy were: 1) location (near their workplace) 2) price 3) environment, and 4) property ownership (33% wanted to own their residence). Existing problems were as follows: 1) Their houses did not correspond to their lifestyle, which resulted in 70% of owners requiring renovation or construction extension. For example, the modern kitchen did not serve their cooking purposes, so they had to build their own Thai-style kitchen in the outer area. Next, the parking space was poorly designed. They had to build a roof for the open area, which could serve as either their garage or a multi-purpose area. Parking their car in the public area in the front of their house was a common solution when extra space was needed for a special occasion. Furthermore, enlarging the residential area led to a reduction in the setback area. Also, low quality renovation did not comply with the Building Control Act and affected the safety of the owners themselves. 2) It is found that though the housing planning conformed to housing estate regulations, it did not fulfill the residents’ needs or suit their lifestyle. To clarify, the park in the village was not frequently used, while the street was utilized as a playground or sports area. Moreover, improper parking and obstacles (construction materials left in the village common area, for example) impacted street safety. 3) The location of the Sansuk project itself caused transportation and water utility problems for the residents. From the research findings, there are three main suggestions: 1) For the private housing estate agents, more in-depth studies about the residents’ behavior and space utilization should be done to account for cultural preferences and housing architecture. In particular, concerns for both common area and extension area planning as well as local building regulations would contribute to standard and legal construction and renovation, which would create a pleasant environment and friendlier neighborhood. 2) Housing planning should reflect the cultural patterns and public space utilization of native Samut Songkhram residents, for example, the importance of community functions, multi-purpose use of public areas and convenience of walkways. 3) The housing location should be near factories, equipped with high quality infrastructure, and operated accounting for environmental concerns.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1220-
dc.subject: โครงการหมู่บ้านแสนสุข (สมุทรสงคราม)
dc.subject: บ้านจัดสรร
dc.subject: ที่อยู่อาศัย -- ไทย -- สมุทรสงคราม
dc.subject: ที่อยู่อาศัย -- ความพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัย
dc.subject: Sansuk Housing Project (Samut Songkhram)
dc.subject: Housing management
dc.subject: Dwellings -- Thailand -- Samut Songkhram
dc.subject: Housing -- Resident satisfaction
dc.title: สภาพการอยู่อาศัยในหมู่บ้านจัดสรร อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม : กรณีศึกษา โครงการหมู่บ้านแสนสุข
dc.title.alternative: Living conditions in housing project in Muang Samut Songkhram municipality : a case study of Sansuk Housing Project
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: เคหการ
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Kundoldibya.P@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2010.1220-