https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36533
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการที่เป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน |
Other Titles: | An analysis of factors affecting excellent administration of private kindergartens |
Authors: | สุทธนา ฮั่นเกียรติพงษ์ |
Advisors: | นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Nantarat.C@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | โรงเรียนอนุบาล โรงเรียนเอกชน โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร Kindergarten Private schools School management and organization |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการที่เป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนเอกชนที่มีการเปิดสอนในระดับอนุบาล ที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินจาก สมศ. และเป็นโรงเรียนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน ตั้งแต่ปีการศึกษา 2547-2551 จำนวน 81 โรงเรียน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการที่เป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน และระยะที่ 2 เป็นการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนและกลุ่มบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการที่เป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน และการบริหารจัดการที่เป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารจัดการที่เป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน พบว่า การบริหารจัดการด้านผลผลิต มีผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนการบริหารจัดการด้านครูและบุคลากรอื่นๆ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ด้านกระบวนการการจัดการศึกษา หรือการเรียนการสอน และด้านการบริหาร มีผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการที่เป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน พบว่า มีตัวแปรจำนวน 4 ตัวแปร ที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการบริหารจัดการที่เป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนได้ 79.28% ดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัยด้านโรงเรียน 2) ปัจจัยด้านครูและบุคลากรอื่นๆ 3) ปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหาร และ 4) ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอก |
Other Abstract: | The research aimed to analyze the factors affecting excellent administration of private kindergartens in Thailand. The sample population were 81 private schools, offering courses at the pre-primary level, which passed the assessment by Office of National Education Standards for Quality Assurance (ONESQA) and received a Royal-Sponsored award from academic years 2004-2008. Data collection was divided into 2 phases : phase 1 distribution of questionnaires concerning the factors affection excellent administration of private kindergartens, phase 2 interviews with administrators of the private kindergartens and other persons concerned to collect qualitative data. The data derived from questionnaires concerning the factors affecting excellent administration of private kindergartens and the level of excellent administration of the private kindergartens were analyzed through the use of SPSS for Windows. A content analysis was used to analyze qualitative data. The research findings turned out as follows. 1. For excellent administration of private kindergartens, the administration for output was rated at the highest level, while the administration for personnel, school and community relations, teaching or educational provision process and general administration were rated at a high level. 2. For the factors affecting excellent administration of private kindergartens, there were 4 independent variables that could explain variances of excellent administration of the private kindergartens at the percentage of 79.82. 1) school factors, 2) teacher and other personnel factors, 3) administrator factors, and 4) external environment factors. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36533 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.557 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.557 |
Type: | Thesis |