DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Sajee Pianskool-
dc.contributor.advisor: Hall, Mark Edwin-
dc.contributor.author: Apirat Siraworakun-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2012-
dc.description: Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2012
dc.description.abstract: In this research, prime and weakly prime subhypermodules of a hypermodule over a hyperring are studied. We characterize such subhypermodules in several ways under various conditions on the hyperring and hypermodule. Moreover, we provide some conditions that imply prime and weakly prime subhypermodules are identical. Finally, fuzzy subhypermodules of hypermodules are defined and some characterizations of prime fuzzy subhypermodules are investigated.
dc.description.abstractalternative: ในงานวิจัยนี้ เราได้ศึกษาไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะและเฉพาะอย่างอ่อนของไฮเพอร์มอดูลเหนือไฮเพอร์ริง เราให้การอธิบายลักษณะของไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยดังกล่าวในหลายแนวทางภายใต้เงื่อนไขต่างๆของไฮเพอร์ริงและไฮเพอร์มอดูล ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น เราให้เงื่อนไขบางอย่างเพื่อที่จะแสดงว่าไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะและเฉพาะอย่างอ่อนเป็นสิ่งเดียวกัน ในท้ายที่สุดเรานิยามไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยฟัซซีของไฮเพอร์มอดูล และศึกษาการอธิบายลักษณะบางประการของไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยฟัซซีเฉพาะ
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.441-
dc.subject: Fuzzy sets
dc.subject: ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.subject: ฟัสซีเซต
dc.title: Prime and weakly prime subhypermodules and prime fuzzy subhypermodules
dc.title.alternative: ไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะและเฉพาะอย่างอ่อนและไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยฟัซซีเฉพาะ
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Doctor of Philosophy
dc.degree.level: Doctoral Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematics
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisor: Sajee.P@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: No information provided-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2012.441-