https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41791
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรีดิ์ บุรณศิริ | |
dc.contributor.author | มูฮำมัดรอโซ มาหิเละ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | อาคารแฟลตเก่าในโครงการเคหะชุมชนดินแดง มีสภาพอาคารที่ทรุดโทรม ในขั้นต้นการเคหะแห่งชาติ ได้แก้ปัญหาระยะสั้นด้วยการซ่อมแซม แต่ในระยะยาวได้พิจารณาควรจัดทำโครงการฟื้นฟูเมือง โดยคณะรัฐมนตรีมีมติให้ พิจารณาให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยเดิมได้รับสิทธิในการเข้าพักอาศัยในโครงการใหม่เป็นอันดับแรก เพื่อให้การออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัยในโครงการใหม่ สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้อยู่อาศัย จึงมีความสนใจที่จะศึกษา สภาพการอยู่อาศัยในหน่วยพักอาศัย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) ศึกษาลักษณะสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ของครัวเรือนผู้อยู่อาศัย (2) ศึกษาการใช้พื้นที่ที่อยู่อาศัยภายในหน่วยพักอาศัยและ (3) ศึกษาการจัดองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพ ภายในพื้นที่หน่วยพักอาศัย โดยวิธีการ สังเกต จดบันทึก ถ่ายภาพ และการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง โดยการสร้างเครื่องมือวิจัย แบบวิเคราะห์พื้นที่ เพื่อนำไปสู่ข้อเสนอแนะในการออกแบบหน่วยพักอาศัย ในโครงการใหม่ จากการศึกษาพบว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 51-60 ปี(ร้อยละ 34.43)อยู่อาศัยเป็นเวลาประมาณ 21-30 ปี(ร้อยละ24.59) การศึกษา ป.4 (ร้อยละ39.34)มีอาชีพรับจ้าง(ร้อยละ26.23)แม่บ้าน(ร้อยละ19.67)และค้าขาย(ร้อยละ13.11)ตามลำดับ จำนวนผู้อยู่อาศัย 4 คนต่อครัวเรือน(ร้อย29.51)ระดับรายได้ 7,001-9,000 บาท(ร้อย19.67) ระดับรายจ่าย 5001-7,000 บาท(ร้อย26.23) ระดับเงินออม ต่ำกว่า 5,000 บาท(ร้อย83.61) หน่วยพักอาศัยที่การเคหะแห่งชาติจัดไว้ มีพื้นที่ 40.50 ตร.ม.กว้าง3.50 ม.ยาว11.50 ตร.ม.และสูง 2.80 ม.จากการสำรวจพบว่า มีการใช้พื้นที่แบ่งเป็น(1)พื้นที่อเนกประสงค์ เฉลี่ย 6.74 ตร.ม.อยู่ที่บริเวณกลางห้องและชิดแนวผนังด้านขวาของพื้นที่ด้านหน้า(2) พื้นที่ประกอบอาชีพเฉลี่ย3.40 ตร.ม.บริเวณกลางห้องของพื้นที่ด้านหน้า (3)พื้นที่นอน เฉลี่ย 11.05 ตร.ม.โดยส่วนใหญ่ อยู่บริเวณมุมด้านหลังซ้ายของพื้นที่ด้านหน้าและชั้นลอยบริเวณเดียวกันไม่มีการกั้นฝาถาวร ใช้ตู้กั้น และอีกกลุ่มหนึ่ง(ร้อยละ 44.26)ใช้การต่อเติมชั้นลอยเป็นที่นอน (4) พื้นที่รับประทานอาหารเฉลี่ย 6.26 ตร.ม.อยู่บริเวณพื้นที่หน้าห้องน้ำและพื้นที่บริเวณกลางห้องของพื้นที่ด้านหน้า(5) พื้นที่ประกอบอาหารเฉลี่ย 2.32 ตร.ม. อยู่บริเวณระเบียงด้านหลัง (6)อาบน้ำ-ส้วมเฉลี่ย 3.35 ตร.ม.โดยใช้พื้นที่ในห้องน้ำและบริเวณพื้นที่ระเบียงสำหรับอาบน้ำเด็กเล็ก(7)พื้นที่ซักผ้าเฉลี่ย1.89 ตร.ม.อยู่บริเวณหน้าห้องน้ำ โดยใช้เครื่องซักผ้า ในห้องน้ำและพื้นที่ระเบียงสำหรับซักด้วยมือ(8)พื้นที่ตากผ้าเฉลี่ย 1.16 ตร.ม.อยู่บริเวณระเบียงและ(9)พื้นที่เก็บของเฉลี่ย3.42 ตร.ม.อยู่บริเวณชั้นลอยหลังห้องน้ำและบริเวณหลังตู้ | |
dc.description.abstract | จากการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า(1)สามารถแบ่งกลุ่มผู้อยู่อาศัยเป็น 3 กลุ่ม(1)กลุ่มที่มีขนาดครัวเรือน 1-4 คน(ร้อยละ 48.63)(2)กลุ่มที่มีขนาดครัวเรือน 5-7 คน (ร้อยละ29.41)และมากกว่า 8 คน(ร้อยละ 21.96)การใช้พื้นที่เดิมสำหรับกลุ่มที่มีขนาดครัวเรือน 1-4 คน คือ พื้นที่ใช้สอยรวม 44.32 ตร.ม.ไม่เพียงพอต่อการใช้พื้นที่ประมาณ 4 ตร.ม. ได้แก่ นอนมิดชิด พื้นที่เก็บของ สำหรับขนาดครัวเรือน 5-7 คน พื้นที่ใช้สอยรวม 58.88 ตร.ม.พื้นที่ไม่เพียงพอประมาณ 18 ตร.ม. ได้แก่ พื้นที่อเนกประสงค์ พื้นที่นอนมิดชิด พื้นที่เก็บของและ มากกว่า 8 คน ใช้พื้นที่ 76.01 ตร.ม. พื้นที่ไม่เพียงพอประมาณ 36 ตร.ม. ได้แก่ พื้นที่นอนมิดชิด พื้นที่เก็บของ และห้องน้ำ-ส้วม (2)พื้นที่ที่ไม่ได้จัดเตรียมไว้แต่มีความจำเป็นสำหรับผู้อยู่อาศัย เช่น พื้นที่เก็บของ พื้นที่นอนมิดชิด พื้นที่ทำงาน(คอมพิวเตอร์)(3)พื้นที่ที่จัดไว้แต่ไม่เหมาะสม เช่น พื้นที่ประกอบอาหารและอ่างล้างจาน เดิมจัดเตรียมพื้นที่บริเวณหน้าห้องน้ำพบว่าใช้พื้นที่ระเบียงและตำแหน่งอ่างล้างจานใช้บริเวณช่องปล่องขยะการออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัยเดิมเป็นแบบอเนกประสงค์ไม่ได้จัดเตรียมพื้นที่นอนที่มีความมิดชิดไม่ได้เตรียมพื้นที่สำหรับเก็บของทำให้มีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องกั้นห้องและต่อเติมชั้นลอย ข้อเสนอแนะ ในการออกแบบสำหรับที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่(1) ควรกำหนดขนาดหน่วยพักอาศัยออกเป็น 2 ขนาดคือพื้นที่ไม่น้อยกว่า45 ตร.ม. 59 ตร.ม. รองรับขนาดครัวเรือน 1-4 คนและ 5-7 คน สำหรับสมาชิกครัวเรือนมากกว่า 8 คนพิจารณาเพิ่มสิทธิ์อีกห้องหนึ่ง(2)พื้นที่ไม่น้อยกว่ามาตรฐานขั้นต่ำ มีขนาดความกว้างของห้องไม่น้อยกว่า 3.50 ม.ควรมีความสูงพิเศษ (เพื่อเก็บของได้ )ห้องอเนกประสงค์ให้ ยืดหยุ่นง่ายต่อการปรับเปลี่ยนให้เข้ากับความต้องการที่หลากหลายหรือสามารถกั้นห้องเองได้ภายหลัง ส่วนที่เก็บของควรอยู่ชั้นลอย ผนังเป็นวัสดุทนไฟหรือจัดเตรียมให้ภายนอกหน่วยพักอาศัย ห้องครัวต้องมีการระบายที่ดี แยกชัดเจนจากพื้นที่ซักล้าง เพื่อป้องกันอัคคีภัยเนื่องจากเป็นบริเวณตากผ้าด้วย(3) การออกแบบต้องคำนึงถึงการวางเฟอร์นิเจอร์ที่ผู้อยู่อาศัยจำเป็น พื้นที่ระดับเหนือเฟอร์นิเจอร์นี้ สามารถออกแบบส่วนยื่นรองรับ เพื่อเป็นที่เก็บของสนับสนุนได้ เช่น ระดับเหนือโต๊ะทำงานเป็นเครื่องเขียน ชั้นวางหนังสือ เป็นต้น(4) การเคหะแห่งชาติควรให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับหน่วยพักอาศัยโดยใช้หลักการ 5ส. | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Since the dwelling units in Dindaeng Housing Community were in a deteriorating condition, the National Housing Authority primarily solved this problem by repairing them. However, as a long-term solution, the Authority has planned out a community renovation project and the cabinet has approved this project and given priority to the original owners to move into the building after the renovation has finished. This research aims to study (1) the residents’ economic and social conditions,(2) space utilization within the unit and (3) the arrangement of physical components within the unit through observation, recording, taking photographs and interviews. The research tools are a structured questionnaire and an area analysis form. The results are some suggestions to new dwelling units design to meet the residents’ needs. It was found that most residents aged 51 – 60 years old (34.43%) had lived there for 21 – 30 years (24.59%) and their educational background was Prathom 4 (39.34%). 26.23% of them were workers, 19.67% housewives and 13.11% merchants. There were 4 people living in a unit (29.51%). Their income was 7,001 – 9,000 baht (19.67%), their expenses were 5,001 – 7,000 (26.23%) and their savings were lower than 5,000 baht (83.61%). Each dwelling unit covers 40.50 square meters with the width of 3.50 meters, the length of 11.50 meters and the height of 2.80 meters. According to the survey, the area was used as (1) a multipurpose area covering 6.74 sq. m. on average located in the middle to the front part of the right wall, (2) a working area covering 3.40 sq. m. on average located in the middle of the front part of the room, (3) a sleeping area covering 11.05 sq. m. on average, (4) a dining area covering 6.26 sq. m. on average located in front of the bathroom and in the middle of the front part of the room, (5) a cooking area covering 2.32 sq. m. on average located at the back porch, (6) a bathroom-lavatory area covering 3.35 sq. m. on average, (7) a washing area covering 1.89 sq. m. on average located in front of the bathroom, (8) an area for clotheslines covering 1. 16 sq. m. on average located at the porch and (9) a storage area covering 3.42 sq. m. on average located on the mezzanine above the bathroom and above the closet. Mostly, the sleeping area is in the corner on the back left of the front part of the room and on the mezzanine on the same side. A closet is used as a partition. 44.265 of the residents modify the mezzanine as a sleeping area. Small children take a bath in the bathroom or on the porch. As for the washing area, a washing machine is placed in the bathroom and the porch is used for washing clothes with hands. According to the analysis, (1) the residents can be divided into 3 groups: (1) a household with 1 – 4 members (48.63%),(2) a household with 5 – 7 members (29.41%) and (3) a household with more than 8 members(21.96%). The first group requires 44.32 sq. m. as functional area. They need about 4 sq. m. more so that they can sleep privately and have more area for storage. The second group requires 58.88 sq. m. as functional area. They need about 18 sq. m. more so that they can sleep privately and have more area for storage. The last group 76.01 sq. m. as functional area. They need about 36 sq. m. more so that they can sleep privately and have more area for storage and bathroom-lavatory. (2) The areas which are not in the plan but are in need are storage, private sleeping and working areas (with computer). (3) The areas which are in the plan but are not suitable are the food preparation area and sink for washing. Originally, they were designated to be in front of the bathroom but actually the porch is used as food preparation area and the sink is placed near the waste chute. Originally, the unit was designed to be a multi-functional area; as a result, partition and modification of the mezzanine have been carried out to have a private sleeping area and more space for storage. The researcher revealed four suggestions for new dwelling model designing which can be described in details step by step as below:(1) Each unit of dwelling area should be set up into two sizes which are not less than 45 square meters and 59 square meters that are suitable for one to four people household and five to seven people household respectively. For the greater than 8 people household, the research advised to give them more right for occupying one more room.(2) The total area must not less than the minimum standardization. Its width of room must not less than 3.50 meters and its height must provide more special for storage. For the multipurpose area, it is very flexible for residents to rearrange the room or set up the partition for second room easily. For the store room, it must be provided on the floating floor, the wall must against the fire well. The kitchen must have good ventilation and differentiate clearly from the washing area in order to protect the evacuation due to the hanging cloth area.(3) Dwelling Designing must carefully consider for how much the area are suitable for each furniture. The area above furniture must be designed for small things storage. (4) The National Housing Authority should provide 5C Training for existing | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | การใช้พื้นที่ในหน่วยพักอาศัย ในเคหะชุมชนดินแดง กรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Space utilization of dwelling units in Dindaeng housing community, Bangkok Metropolitan | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | เคหการ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |