Title: ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดแอนดราโกจีที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมของเยาวชนไทใหญ่
Other Titles: Effects of organizing non-formal education activities based on andragogy concept on cultural conservation ability of Tai Yai (shan) youth
Authors: บรมัตถ์ ท้าวแก่นสาร
Advisors: วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: wirathep.p@chula.ac.th, wirathep@yahoo.com
Subjects: ชาวไท
การอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรม
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
Tai (Southeast Asian people)
Non-formal education
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดแอนดราโกจีที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมของเยาวชนไทใหญ่ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดแอนดราโกจี ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมของเยาวชนไทใหญ่ก่อน และหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi - Experimental Research) การพัฒนากิจกรรมโดยใช้แนวคิดแอนดราโกจี 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 1. การสร้างบรรยากาศในการเรียนรู้ 2. การสร้างโครงสร้างองค์กรที่เอื้อต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน 3. การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 4. การก าหนดจุดมุ่งหมาย ในการเรียนรู้ 5. การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 6. การด าเนินการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 7. การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ และในการจัดกิจกรรมใช้แนวคิดกระบวนการกลุ่ม 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1. ขั้นการมีส่วนร่วม 2. ขั้นวิเคราะห์ 3. ขั้นสรุป 4. ขั้นประเมินผล การด าเนินการทดลองกิจกรรมใช้การทดลองแบบ One -Group: Pretest Posttest Design ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi Stage Sampling) ซึ่งเป็นเยาวชน ไทใหญ่ ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18 - 25 ปี จ านวน 35 คน การจัดกิจกรรมใช้เวลา 7 วัน รวมทั้งสิ้น 54 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดความรู้วัฒนธรรมในด้านภาษาของเยาวชนไทใหญ่ แบบวัดทักษะวัฒนธรรมในด้านภาษาของเยาวชนไทใหญ่ ได้แก่ แบบประเมิน ทักษะการพูดสนทนา แบบประเมินทักษะการอ่านออกเสียง แบบประเมินทักษะการเขียน และแบบวัดเจตคติในวัฒนธรรมด้านภาษาของเยาวชนไทใหญ่ ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดแอนดราโกจีที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมของเยาวชนไทใหญ่ มี 7 ขั้นตอน สามารถพัฒนาเยาวชนไทใหญ่ที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมให้เกิดความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติเพิ่มขึ้น คือ มีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น (X̅ = 29.17, S.D. = 1.50) มีทักษะการพูดสนทนาเพิ่มขึ้น (X̅ = 85.34, S.D. = 3.35) มีทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงเพิ่มขึ้น(X̅ = 76.97, S.D. = 1.71) มีทักษะการเขียนเพิ่มขึ้น(X̅ = 69.17, S.D.= 3.72) และมีเจตคติอยู่ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 4.36, S.D.= 0.17) 2. ผลของการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่า เยาวชนไทใหญ่ที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีความสามารถในการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมของเยาวชนไทใหญ่หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง ในด้านความรู้ ทักษะการพูดสนทนา ทักษะ การอ่านออกเสียง ทักษะการเขียน และเจตคติของเยาวชนไทใหญ่เพิ่มขึ้นจากก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยส าคัญทางสถิติทีระดับ .05 แสดงว่ากิจกรรมดังกล่าวมีเนื้อหาและกระบวนการจัดกิจกรรม ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถใน การอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมของเยาวชนไทใหญ่ในด้านความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติที่ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) study the effects of organizing non-formal education activities based on Andragogy concept towards the ability of culture conservation of Tai Yai (CHAN) youth 2) compare the effects of organizing non-formal education activities based on Andragogy concept towards the ability of culture conservation of Tai Yai (CHAN) Youth before and after the Tai Yai youth participate in the experiment activities. The research was Quasi-Experimental Research. The activities developed by Andragogy theory which has 7 levels; 1) the establishment of climate conducive to adult learning 2) the creation of an organizational structure for participative planning 3) diagnosis of needs for learning 4) the formulation of directions of learning 5) the development of a design of activities 6) the operation of the activities 7) the rediagnosis for learning. The activities organized with group process concept; 1) participatory 2) analysis 3) conclusion 4) evaluation. The experiment design was applied one-group: pretest posttest design. Samplings were Tai Yai youth in the age range 18 - 25 years old. Timeframe of organizing these experiment activities were 7 days or in total 54 hours. Research tools applied this study were knowledge measurement scale, skills measurement scale, and attitude measurement scale. This research found that; 1. The developed non - formal education activities to enhance the ability based on andragogy concept of culture conservation of Tai Yai (CHAN) Youth included 7 steps help enhancing the participants’ knowledge, skills, and attitude. The posttest scores of participants’ knowledge were higher than the pretest scores (X̅ = 29.17, S.D. = 1.50); The speaking skills (X̅ = 85.34, S.D. = 3.35); reading skills (X̅ = 76.97, S.D. = 1.71); writing skills (X̅ = 69.17, S.D .= 3.72) increased higher than the pretest. The scores of the attitude were higher than the pretest scores (X̅ = 4.36, S.D. = 0.17). 2. The result of comparing non-formal education activities based on the andragogy concept towards improving the ability of culture conservation of Tai Yai (CHAN) Youth after the experiment is higher than before the experiment at the statistic significant level .05. Therefore the activities had the content and process that supported the ability culture conservation of TAI YAI (CHAN YOUTH) in knowledge ,skills and attitude.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42218
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.156
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.156
Type: Thesis