Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนดีประจำตำบล
Other Titles: A study of the state and problems of school administration of outstanding district schools
Authors: จตุพร ทั่งทอง
Advisors: ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Chayapim.U@chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
School management and organization
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนดีประจำ ตำบล รุ่นที่ 1 จำนวน 182 โรงเรียน ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 124 โรงเรียน มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลจากโรงเรียน 106 โรงเรียน ประกอบด้วยผู้อำนวยการและครูผู้สอน รวม 212 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม เกี่ยวกับสภาพการบริหารเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ(Checklist)และปัญหาการบริหารเป็นแบบมาตราส่วน ประมาณค่า(Rating scale) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เมื่อพิจารณาค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละของสภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนของโรงเรียน ดีประจำตำบลนั้น 1) ด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียน มีการส่งเสริมให้สมาชิกชุมชนรักและพัฒนาถิ่นฐานของตน โดยการร่วมกิจกรรมต่างๆของชุมชนมากที่สุด และมีการแลกเปลี่ยนนักเรียนและบุคลากรภายในและ ต่างประเทศน้อยที่สุด 2) ด้านการพัฒนาปัจจัยพื้นฐาน มีการจัดสภาพของโรงเรียนให้สะอาดโดยทำ ห้องเรียนและห้องปฏิบัติการให้มีความน่าอยู่ น่าเรียนมากที่สุด และมีการสร้างสระว่ายน้ำและศูนย์กีฬาโดย บริหารจัดการร่วมกับองค์การปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นน้อยที่สุด 3) ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน มีคุณสมบัติในการบริหารโรงเรียนดีประจำตำบลโดย มีวุฒิทางการบริหารและผ่านการฝึกอบรม สัมมนา ทางการบริหารโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนดีประจำตำบลและมีการจัดครูสอนได้ตรงตามวิชาเอกใน 5 วิชาหลัก ครบทุกระดับชั้นมากที่สุดเท่ากัน 4) ด้านการจัดเครือข่ายความร่วมมือทางวิชาการและทรัพยากร ทางการศึกษานั้น มีเครือข่ายความร่วมมือกับโรงเรียนหรือสถาบันการศึกษาที่อยู่ในพื้นที่เดียวกันคือ โรงเรียนในฝันและสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในท้องถิ่น รองลงมาคือ การบริการวิชาการสำหรับโรงเรียนใกล้เคียง โดยการจัดครูเคลื่อนที่ไปสอนหมุนเวียนในรายวิชาที่ขาดแคลนครู 5) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ผู้ปกครองมีส่วนร่วมโดยร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็น ติชม ให้คำแนะนำการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงเรียน รองลงมาคือ ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมโดยร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็น ติชม ให้คำแนะนำการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรใน โรงเรียน 6) ด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายใน โรงเรียนมีการประเมินตนเอง รองลงมาคือ การกำหนด แผนปฏิบัติการรายปีและแผนพัฒนาระยะ 4 ปี ส่วนปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนดีประจำตำบล นั้น พิจารณาจากค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ตามลำดับดังนี้ 1) ด้านการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ 2) ด้านการประเมินผล 3) ด้านการวางแผน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research are to study the state and problems of 182 outstanding district schools of the 1st Generation. The sample group is 124 schools. Questionnaires received back from 212 informants from 106 schools. The informants are directors and teachers. There are two methods used in the questionnaires: checklist to gather the state and rating scale to gather problems of outstanding district schools administration. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Findings revealed that the state of the outstanding district school administration are 1) In student development, encouraging community participation program to induce community development is most responded and international students and staff exchange program is least responded. 2) In basic factor development, stimulating environment such as classroom and laboratory arrangement is most responded and collaborative administration of swimming pool and sports center facilities between school and local municipality is least responded. 3) In staff development, qualifications of administrator that is most required is certified administrator by outstanding district schools Administration Seminar and correct placing of teachers for the 5 core subjects. 4) In education and resource collaborating network, collaboration of schools or educational institutions situated within the vicinity is most responded and set up teachers' mobility team to teach in various subjects where there are insufficient teachers in schools within the vicinity is least responded. 5) In community participation, schools integrate parents and community in suggesting and improving school’s human resource. 6) In quality assurance, Quality Assurance, using self-evaluation, determining annual plan and four years plan are used to evaluate teachers and administrators. Problems of Administrative in outstanding district schools are at lowest level. Considering from each aspect found, the maximum mean are Implementation and evaluation, and the lowest mean is planning.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42224
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.96
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.96
Type: Thesis