DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
dc.contributor.author: กรวิกา ฉินนานนท์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการคือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาทฤษฎีโปรแกรม สำหรับใช้ในการประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดการประเมินโดยใช้ทฤษฎีเป็นฐาน 2) เพื่อสร้างแบบตรวจสอบรายการสำหรับการประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาจากทฤษฎีโปรแกรมตามแนวคิดการประเมินโดยใช้ทฤษฎีเป็นฐาน และ 3) เพื่อตรวจสอบผลการใช้แบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่สร้างจากทฤษฎีโปรแกรมตามแนวคิดการประเมินโดยใช้ทฤษฎีเป็นฐาน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะแรกเป็นการสร้างทฤษฎีโปรแกรม จากการวิจัยเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์จากครูและผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษา และการประชุมกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน ระยะที่สอง การพัฒนาเครื่องมือประเมินโดยกำหนดตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์การประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาจากทฤษฎีโปแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น พัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมิน และระยะที่สามการทดลองใช้ เป็นการนำแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นมาศึกษาผลการใช้กับโรงเรียน จำนวน 4 โรงเรียนที่มีขนาดต่างกัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ทฤษฎีโปรแกรมสำหรับประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาประกอบด้วยกระบวนการประเมินความสำเร็จ 3 กระบวนการคือ กระบวนการพัฒนาหลักสูตร การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ และกระบวนการประเมินหลักสูตร 2. แบบตรวจสอบรายการสำหรับการประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาจากทฤษฎีโปรแกรมตามแนวคิดการประเมินโดยใช้ทฤษฎีเป็นฐาน มีจุดตรวจสอบหลัก จำนวน 3 จุดตรวจสอบ คือ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ด้านการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ และด้านการประเมินหลักสูตร จุดตรวจสอบย่อย จำนวน 17 จุดตรวจสอบ คือ การเตรียมความพร้อมของสถานศึกษา ปัจจัยสนับสนุน การวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตรสถานศึกษา เอกสารหลักสูตร การส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการใช้หลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การกำหนดการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การกำหนดสื่อการเรียนรู้และแหล่งการเรียนรู้ การกำหนดการวัดและประเมินผล ความพร้อมและศักยภาพของครูผู้สอน คุณลักษณะของผู้เรียน การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน การนิเทศ กำกับและติดตาม ผลการใช้หลักสูตร การวางแผนการประเมิน ขอบเขตของการประเมินและการยอมรับการประเมิน แต่ละจุดตรวจสอบย่อยมีรายการตรวจสอบจุดตรวจสอบละ 4-5 ข้อรายการ รวม 85 ข้อรายการมีค่าดัชนี IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.80-1.00 และความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .913 3. ผลการใช้แบบตรวจสอบรายการสำหรับการประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาจากทฤษฎีโปรแกรม ตามแนวคิดการประเมินโดยใช้ทฤษฎีเป็นฐานโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านความเป็นไปได้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมา ด้านความเหมาะสมด้านความถูกต้อง และด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ ตามลำดับ
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research contains three primary objectives: 1. The development of the program theory to assess school curriculum, in relation to the concept of structured assessment, utilizing the theory base technique. 2. The creation of a checklist to assess school curriculum, derived from the program theory and in relation to the concept of assessment, utilizing the theory base technique. And 3.Final verification of the results of using the school curriculum assessment checklist, in conjunction with the program theory and in relation to the concept of assessment, utilizing the theory base technique.There were three important steps that were used in order to manage the research. The first step was the creation and implementation of the program theory, which included assessing relevant documents and interviewing teachers and executive management members in the case study school, as well as official meetings comprised of the five professional groups. The second step was the development of the assessment methods by specifying between the indicators and the school assessment criteria from the developed program. This resulted in an improvement in quality and verification of the assessment checklist. The third step was the trial segment, which analyzed and critiqued the developed school assessment check list in relation to the results that were produced in the sampling of research results that were compiled from four different schools of varying sizes. 1. The program theory for school assessment consisted of three procedures of success based assessment, including the curriculum development procedure, the curriculum implementation process and the curriculum assessment procedure. 2. There are three core items of the check list to assess school curriculum from the program theory, in relation to the concept of assessment, utilizing the theory base in conjunction with the curriculum development procedure, the curriculum implementation process and the curriculum assessment procedure. There were 17 minor checkpoints that were also included to support research development, and they were: school preparation levels, supporting factors, curriculum usage plan, curriculum documents, curriculum usage supporting documents, school curriculum management, learning activity specification, media and resource specification, measurement and evaluation specification, readiness and potential maximization of teachers, learner/participant quality, community participation, educational supervision, effectiveness/results of curriculum usage, assessment plans, assessment boundaries and common assessment acceptance. Each minor checkpoint contained 4-5 items, with a total of around 85 items. The IOC figures ranged from 0.80-1.00 and the internal consistency reliablilities were between 0.37-0.74. 3. Teachers who used the school curriculum evaluation checklists respondes that the checklists were highly appropriate to implement, easy to use, and pointes out strengths and weakness for school curriculum development, After using the evaluation checklists and receiving feedbacks from evaluation results, teachers changed their behaviors appropriately in school curriculum development process. Both students and parents were also satisfied with the learning process in school curriculum.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.231-
dc.subject: การวางแผนหลักสูตร
dc.subject: การประเมินหลักสูตร
dc.subject: Curriculum evaluation
dc.subject: ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.title: การพัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินโดยใช้ทฤษฎีเป็นฐานสำหรับประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา
dc.title.alternative: DEVELOPMENT OF A THEORY-BASED EVALUATION CHECKLIST FOR SCHOOL CURRICULUM EVALUATIONen_US
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisorwsuwimon@chula.ac.th
dc.email.advisor: Siridej.S@Chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2013.231-