https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42763
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้กรณีศึกษาตามแนวโยนิโสมนสิการเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดไตร่ตรองและการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมวิชาชีพสื่อมวลชนสำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ |
Other Titles: | DEVELOPMENT OF A BLENDED LEARNING MODEL WITH CASE-BASED LEARNING USING YONISOMANASIKARA APPROACH TO DEVELOP REFLECTIVE THINKING AND PROFESSIONAL MEDIA ETHICS DECISION MAKING FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY |
Authors: | ปรียา สมพืช |
Advisors: | จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์ อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | jinmonsakul@gmail.com Onjaree.N@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ การเรียนรู้แบบพินิจพิเคราะห์ ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต Activity programs in education Web-based instruction |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา ความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้านจริยธรรมวิชาชีพสื่อมวลชน ของสาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บแบบผสมผสานด้วยกรณีศึกษาตามแนวโยนิโสมนสิการ เพื่อพัฒนาการคิดไตร่ตรองและการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมวิชาชีพสื่อมวลชน 3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดไตร่ตรองและการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมวิชาชีพสื่อมวลชน ก่อนและหลังเรียน 4) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และ 5) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บแบบผสมผสานด้วยกรณีศึกษาตามแนว โยนิโสมนสิการ เพื่อพัฒนาการคิดไตร่ตรองและการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมวิชาชีพสื่อมวลชน สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาความคิดเห็นในขั้นตอนที่ 1 มีอาจารย์ จำนวน 180 คน และนักศึกษาจำนวน 402 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาการจัดการ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏพระนคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 44 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดการคิดไตร่ตรองและการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมวิชาชีพสื่อมวลชน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) ผู้สอน 2) ผู้เรียน 3) เนื้อหา 4) กรณีศึกษา 5) วิธีคิดตามแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ 6) เทคโนโลยีการเรียนการสอน และ 7) การประเมินผล 2. ขั้นตอนของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม 2) ขั้นดำเนินการกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้กรณีศึกษาตามแนวโยนิโสมนสิการมีขั้นตอนย่อย ดังนี้ 2.1) ขั้นทำความเข้าใจและระบุปัญหาเชิงจริยธรรม 2.2) ขั้นวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาเชิงจริยธรรม 2.3) ขั้นเสนอวิธีการแก้ปัญหาเชิงจริยธรรม 2.4) ขั้นตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมในการแก้ปัญหา 2.5) ขั้นไตร่ตรองสะท้อนคิด 2.6) ขั้นนำเสนอและประเมินผล และ 3) ขั้นการประเมินผล 3.ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนการคิดไตร่ตรองและการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมวิชาชีพสื่อมวลชนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were : (1) to study condition, problems, and needs in teaching mass professional media ethics in the department of Communication Arts of Rajabhat University, (2) to create blended web-based instruction model with case-based learning using Yonisomanasikara approach to develop reflective thinking and professional media ethics decision making, (3) to compare the analytical reflection and mass media profession ethical decision making before and after the teaching, (4) to study the learning behaviors of samples, and (5) to propose the model of blended instruction with case-based learning using Yonisomanasikara approach to develop reflective thinking and professional media ethics decision making for undergraduate students majoring in Communication Arts. The number of samples for studying the opinions in step 1 were 180 instructors and 402 students, while the samples for testing the developed model were 44 undergraduate students majoring in Communication Arts, Phranakorn Rajabhat University. The data received from the model testing were collected during on the second semester of the academic year 2013. The research instruments were (1) the evaluative forms for analytical reflection and mass media profession ethical decision making, (2) the observational form for learning behaviors, and (3) the form for satisfaction evaluation. The research findings were as follows: 1. The model comprised of 7 components as follows: (1) instructor, (2) learners, (3) contents, (4) Case-Based Learning, (5) analytical reflection method, (6) teaching technology, and (7) evaluation. 2. The model consisted of three major steps: (1) preparation step, (2) teaching activities operation step using case-study according to Yonisomanasikara, and (3) Evaluation step. Though step 2 of this model could be divided into 6 minor steps as follows: (2.1) understand and identify the ethical problems, (2.2) analyze the cause of ethical problems, (2.3) propose the solution for solving the ethical problems, (2.4) determine to solve the ethical problems, (2.5) analytically reflect and approximating, and (2.6) presentation and evaluation. 3. The result of teaching model found that the samples had higher scores of the mass media profession ethical reflection and decision making after learning, confirmed by statistical confidence level at 0.05. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42763 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.236 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.236 |
Type: | Thesis |