https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43077
Title: | พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของคนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
Other Titles: | TOURISM BEHAVIORS OF PERSON WITH PHYSICAL DISABILITY IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS AND VICINITY |
Authors: | ธีร์ ตรงจิตพิทักษ์ |
Advisors: | ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
Advisor's Email: | lprapat@yahoo.com |
Subjects: | การท่องเที่ยว การเคลื่อนไหวผิดปกติ พฤติกรรมศาสตร์ Travel Movement disorders Behavioral science |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของคนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ คนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางคอมพิวเตอร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของคนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวส่วนใหญ่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวประมาณ 1-3 ครั้ง/ปี เดินทางท่องเที่ยวในช่วงวัน เสาร์-อาทิตย์ มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางท่องเที่ยวแต่ละครั้ง มากกว่า 4,000 บาท แสวงหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสิ่งดึงดูดใจหรือแหล่งท่องเที่ยวจากเพื่อน/คนรู้จัก มีความชื่นชอบแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติ เช่น น้ำตก ทะเล ภูเขา เลือกไปเที่ยวในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่ไม่เคยไปมาก่อน และมักจะเล่าถึงแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่อำนวยความสะดวกเป็นอย่างดีสำหรับคนพิการให้แก่ผู้อื่นฟังเพื่อแนะนำให้ไปท่องเที่ยว คนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาเส้นทางและวิธีการในการเดินทางอย่างดีก่อนออกจากบ้าน เดินทางท่องเที่ยวกับครอบครัว เดินทางท่องเที่ยวโดยใช้รถส่วนตัว และกลับมาทบทวนถึงปัญหาที่พบในด้านการเข้าถึงแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเพื่อพิจารณาในการไปท่องเที่ยวครั้งต่อไป คนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวส่วนใหญ่ใช้บริการที่พักประเภทโรงแรม/รีสอร์ท ปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่สุดในการเลือกที่พัก คือ มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกสำหรับคนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหว เลือกซื้อของที่ระลึกในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว และเลือกใช้บริการร้านอาหารริมทาง คนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวส่วนใหญ่ไม่เลือกใช้บริการการท่องเที่ยวจากบริษัทนำเที่ยว ไม่แสวงหาข้อมูลแพ็คเกจท่องเที่ยวต่างๆพร้อมราคา ปัจจัยในการเลือกบริษัทนำเที่ยวที่สำคัญที่สุดคือ บริษัทนำเที่ยวที่ให้ความสำคัญกับคนพิการ คนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาหาข้อมูลด้านกิจกรรมที่มีในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวมาก่อนล่วงหน้า ชอบถ่ายภาพขณะไปท่องเที่ยว และเลือกกิจกรรมที่ทำให้ได้รับความรู้ คนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวส่วนใหญ่ไม่ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์สาธารณะในบริเวณแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ใช้บริการตู้เอทีเอ็มบริเวณแหล่งท่องเที่ยว และให้ข้อเสนอแนะหรือคำติชมเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการบริการเสริมต่างๆในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวแก่ผู้ให้บริการ |
Other Abstract: | The main purpose of this research was to study tourism behaviors of person with physical disability in Bangkok Metropolis and Vicinity. The samples consisted of 400 persons with physical disability in Bangkok metropolis and vicinity. The tool used in the study was questionnaire constructed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by statistical computer program in terms of frequency and percentage. The results were as follows: Most persons with physical disability traveled 1-3 times a year on Saturday or Sunday. They spent more than 4,000 Baht for each trip. Concerning information, they would find it from friends and acquaintances. Their favorite attractions were natures, for example, waterfalls, seas or mountains. The persons with physical disability preferred to travel to the sites they had never visited before and they often talked and recommended one another about the attractions with conveniences for the disabled. They usually searched for routes and how to travel well before leaving home. Most took a trip with their family using their own car. On their return, they would talk about the problems they faced concerning the access to the tourist sites and these would be considerations for their next trip. Most persons with physical usually chose to stay at hotels or resorts. The most important decision factor depended on the convenience provided for the disabled. They bought souvenirs and ate at food shops along the road. Most persons with physical disability did not like traveling with travel agencies. They did not usually search for information concerning trips and price from these companies. If they were to take a package tour, however, they would choose the agencies which provided facility for them. Most persons with physical disability had searched for activities they could do during the trip before traveling. They usually took a picture while traveling and chose the activity that gained some knowledge. They did not use public telephone but they used ATM service in attractions. They usually gave suggestions and opinions concerning ancillary services to the facilitator in attractions. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43077 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.549 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.549 |
Type: | Thesis |