Title: อิทธิพลของการจัดเรียงเหล็กรูปพรรณต่อความต้านทานของเสาเชิงประกอบ
Other Titles: INFLUENCE OF STRUCTURAL STEEL ARRANGEMENT ON RESISTANCE OF COMPOSITE COLUMNS
Authors: วรจักร จันทร์แว่น
Advisors: วิทิต ปานสุข
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: withit.p@chula.ac.th
Subjects: อาคาร -- โครงสร้าง
เสาคอนกรีต
Concrete poles
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างเสาเชิงประกอบขององค์อาคาร (Composite Column Structure) ที่มีการนำเหล็กรูปพรรณในท้องตลาดมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการเสริมเหล็กแทนเหล็กเส้น (Longitudinal steel reinforcement) ส่วนในด้านของการรับแรง มีความเชื่อว่าเหล็กรูปพรรณจะทำให้เกิดพื้นที่การโอบรัดของคอนกรีต (Confinement) มากกว่าการใช้เหล็กเสริมตามยาวเพียงอย่างเดียว ส่งผลให้กำลังต้านทานรับแรงอัดมีค่าสูงขึ้น เหล็กรูปพรรณจะถูกนำมาจัดเรียงและเสริมในคอนกรีตรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน จากนั้นทำการจำลองรูปแบบโครงสร้างเสาเชิงประกอบและวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีทางไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ (Finite Element Method, FEM) นำแบบจำลองที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์และศึกษาเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมของการโอบรัดของคอนกรีต (Confinement) ในหน้าตัดที่มีการจัดรูปแบบเหล็กที่แตกต่างกัน เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของหน้าตัดในแต่ละหน้าตัด เพื่อเป็นทางเลือกในการใช้รูปแบบโครงสร้างเสาเชิงประกอบในองค์อาคาร
Other Abstract: The research is designed to study structure of composite columns. Structural steel is used instead of longitudinal steel of an old column structure in accordance with the system. Regarding to loading capacity, it is believed that structural steel creates more confinement area of concrete than longitudinal steel contributing to higher compressive strength capacity. The analysis was conducted following these orders: having structural steel arranged and reinforced into four different section of concrete. The amount of reinforcing steel was equalized, then analyze the composite columns by using Finite Element Method (FEM) with studying column behavior including confinement effects of sections, in order to compare efficiency of each column section. As an alternative for using composite structure in the building.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43228
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.800
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.800
Type: Thesis