DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Soorathep Kheawhom
dc.contributor.author: Anantaya Wongkamlue
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.description: Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2013
dc.description.abstract: The artificial neuron network model with back propagation algorithm was developed successfully for reliability prediction of lubricant layer. The input variables are overwrite (OW) value by radius that collected from the hard disk drives which testing for 6 weeks. The result is indicated that the optimized artificial neural network model which is suitable for reliability prediction of lubricant layer is 41,45,1 that consistent of 41 input variables, 45 nodes in hidden layer and 1 output. The predicted results of this model provide the mean square error is 1.68. From the testing model results that compared the experiment output and predicted output observed the model can achieved the accuracy performance 91.74%.
dc.description.abstractalternative: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบจำลองโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมในการทำนายความน่าเชื่อถือของชั้นหล่อลื่นในฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดร์ฟ โดยโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมที่ใช้เป็นแบบที่มีโครงสร้างหลายชั้น (Multilayer Perceptron) ด้วยเทคนิคการแพร่ย้อนกลับ (Back Propagation) และตัวแปรที่นำมาใช้คือค่าการเขียนทับ (Overwrite) ที่ได้จากการทดสอบฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดร์ฟเป็นระยะเวลาประมาณ 6 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าโครงสร้างของโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการทำนายความน่าเชื่อถือของชั้นหล่อลื่นในฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดร์ฟ เป็นโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบ 41,45,1 หรือโครงข่ายที่มีตัวแปรนำเข้า (Input) 41 ตัวแปร มีจำนวนหน่วยย่อย (Node) ในชั้นซ่อน (Hidden layer) เท่ากับ 45 หน่วยย่อยและมีข้อมูลส่งออก (output) เท่ากับ 1 ซึ่งให้ค่า Mean Square Error (MSE) น้อยที่สุด เท่ากับ 1.68 และ จากการทดสอบแบบจำลองที่ได้กับผลการทดลองจริง พบว่าแบบจำลองโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมที่สร้างขึ้นมีค่าสมรรถนะความถูกต้อง (Accuracy Performance) ประมาณ 91.74%
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1289-
dc.subject: Neural networks (Computer science)
dc.subject: Back propagation (Artificial intelligence)
dc.subject: นิวรัลเน็ตเวิร์ค (วิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
dc.subject: แบคพรอพาเกชัน (ปัญญาประดิษฐ์)
dc.title: MODELING OF RELIABILITY PREDICTION FOR LUBRICANT LAYER IN HARD DISK DRIVEen_US
dc.title.alternative: การพัฒนาแบบจำลองเพื่อทำนายความน่าเชื่อถือของชั้นหล่อลื่นในฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดร์
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Engineering
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Chemical Engineering
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisor: Soorathep.k@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2013.1289-