https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4394
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกคู่ครอง ของพนักงานหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting mate selection of female employees in a factory |
Authors: | กิติมา วิศวพลานนท์ |
Advisors: | นิเทศ ตินณะกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ครอบครัว การเลือกคู่ครอง |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาปัจจัยความสัมพันธ์ กระบวนการ วิธีการ และอิทธิพลของครอบครัว เครือญาติและสังคมว่ามีบทบาทในกระบวนการตัดสินใจ ต่อการเลือกคู่ครองของพนักงานหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ว่ามีความสำคัญมากน้อยเพียงใด ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวม โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 100 ชุด และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับพนักงานหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 10 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งทดสอบด้วยความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า อายุ รายได้ เลือกคู่ด้วยตนเอง การศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กันกับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกคู่ครอง ของพนักงานหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ส่วนความใกล้ชิด เพื่อนเลือกคู่ครอง และพ่อแม่เลือกคู่ครองให้ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกคู่ครอง ของพนักงานหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม |
Other Abstract: | To study factors, namely the relationship, process, means and influence of the families, groups of relatives and society which affecting the decision-making process for mate selection of female employees in a factory. The data of this research were collected by means of 100 responded questionnaires and in-depth interviews of 10 female employees in a factory. The statistical methods used for the data analysis were frequency distribution, means, standard deviation and chi-square test with the statistically significant level of 0.05. The result of the research were age, monthly income, self-mate selection and education had relationship with factors affecting mate selection of female employees in a factory. However, intimacy, mate selection by friends and mate selection by parents did not have relationship with factors effecting mate selection of female employees in a factory. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สังคมวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4394 |
ISBN: | 9743464484 |
Type: | Thesis |