Title: อิทธิพลของอุณหภูมิและความชื้นต่อพฤติกรรมการยึดเหนี่ยวระหว่างแผ่นพอลิเมอร์เสริมเส้นใยคาร์บอนและคอนกรีต
Other Titles: INFLUENCE OF TEMPERATURE AND HUMIDITY ON BOND BEHAVIOR BETWEEN CARBON FIBER REINFORCED POLYMER SHEET AND CONCRETE
Authors: หทัยกาญจน์ จิฤดี
Advisors: วิทิต ปานสุข
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Withit.P@chula.ac.th
Subjects: พลาสติกเสริมเส้นใยคาร์บอน
คอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก
อาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก -- การปรับปรุง
Carbon fiber-reinforced plastics
Reinforced concrete
Buildings, Reinforced concrete -- Remodeling
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัสดุพอลิเมอร์เสริมเส้นใยเป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งที่ได้รับความนิยมในการเสริมกำลังองค์อาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กเนื่องจากมีกำลังสูง มีน้ำหนักเบา มีอายุการใช้งานยาวนาน และช่วยเพิ่มความสามารถในการต้านทานสารเคมีต่อชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีต ถึงแม้ว่าปัจจุบันมีการนำวัสดุพอลิเมอร์เสริมเส้นใยมาใช้เสริมกำลังหรือบำรุงรักษาอาคารคอนกรีตอย่างแพร่หลาย แต่พฤติกรรมการยึดเหนี่ยวของวัสดุพอลิเมอร์เสริมเส้นใยและคอนกรีตภายใต้อิทธิพลจากสิ่งแวดล้อมต่างๆยังคงมีข้อมูลอยู่อย่างจำกัด ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ทำการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการยึดเหนี่ยวของวัสดุพอลิเมอร์เสริมเส้นใยและคอนกรีตที่กำลัง 24 MPa และ 35 MPa ภายใต้อุณหภูมิระหว่าง 30 oC และ 50 oC ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ห้องและความชื้นที่ 100 %RH ซึ่งมีค่าใกล้เคียงกับสภาวะอากาศของประเทศไทย โดยขั้นตอนการศึกษาเริ่มต้นจากการหล่อชิ้นตัวอย่างและติดตั้งวัสดุพอลิเมอร์เสริมเส้นใย ทำการควบคุมอุณหภูมิและความชื้น จากนั้นจึงทำการทดสอบแรงยึดเหนี่ยวระหว่างวัสดุเสริมเส้นใยและคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กด้วยวิธีการทดสอบแรงดึงโดยตรง แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเค้นเฉือนและการเลื่อนไถลของชิ้นตัวอย่าง สุดท้ายจึงสร้างแบบจำลองจากค่าพลังงานยึดเหนี่ยว จากการศึกษาพบว่าอุณหภูมิเป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมยึดเหนี่ยวระหว่างวัสดุพอลิเมอร์เสริมเส้นใยคาร์บอนแบบแผ่นและคอนกรีตโดยมีค่าลดลงอย่างมากเมื่อได้รับอิทธิพลเป็นเวลานาน ในขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านกำลังของคอนกรีตและความชื้นมีผลต่อแรงพันธะยึดเหนี่ยวเล็กน้อย แบบจำลองพฤติกรรมยึดเหนี่ยวที่ทำการศึกษามีความใกล้เคียงกับผลการทดสอบจริง
Other Abstract: Fiber Reinforced Polymer (FRP) is an alternative for strengthening of reinforced concrete members because of its high strength, light weight, long service life, less working space and increasing chemical resistance to concrete members. Although FRP has been used to strengthen widely, the data of bond behavior between FRP and concrete under the influence of environment was still limited. This research was focused on bond behavior between FRP and concrete with compressive strength of 24 MPa and 35 MPa, under the effect of temperature between 30oC and 50oC. Also, the humidity was varied between room humidity and humidity under 100%RH condition which are similar to the climate of Thailand. In this study, first, concrete specimens were cast and FRP were installed. Then, the temperature and humidity of all specimens were controlled. Next, the experiment of bond behavior between FRP and concrete were performed by direct tensile test. After that, shear stress-slip relationships of specimens were analyzed. Finally, the interfacial fracture energy was modeled. According to the results, temperature was a parameter that had a great effect on bond behavior between carbon fiber reinforced polymer plate and concrete. Bond behavior extremely decreased with temperature cycles. However, compressive strength of concrete and humidity had less effect on bond behavior. A good agreement was observed between the proposed bond model and test results.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44552
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.560
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2014.560
Type: Thesis