https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44740
Title: | พฤติกรรมการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Health information receiving behavior of adolescents in Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | ศรี จากผา |
Advisors: | สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
Advisor's Email: | Suchitra.Su@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พฤติกรรมสุขภาพในวัยรุ่น -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ พฤติกรรมสุขภาพในวัยรุ่น พฤติกรรมข่าวสาร Health behavior in adolescence -- Thailand -- Bangkok Health behavior in adolescence Information behavior |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพและความต้องการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยทำการเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพและความต้องการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพ ตามตัวแปรเพศ สถานศึกษา ลักษณะการพักอาศัย และรายได้ที่ได้รับต่อเดือน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิต นักศึกษา อายุระหว่าง 19 -21 ปี จำนวน 450 คน ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 15 แห่งโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบบังเอิญ สถานศึกษาละ 30 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One –way ANOVA) หากพบความแตกต่างจึงทำการทดสอบรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LSD ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1.วัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานครมีพฤติกรรมการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (mean = 3.25, SD=0.67) และมีความต้องการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพ อยู่ในระดับมาก (mean = 3.71, SD=0.72) 2.เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรเพศ สถานศึกษา ลักษณะการพักอาศัย และรายได้ที่ได้รับต่อเดือน ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.เปรียบเทียบความต้องการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรเพศ สถานศึกษา ลักษณะการพักอาศัย และรายได้ที่ได้รับต่อเดือน ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัย วัยรุ่นมีพฤติกรรมการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพในระดับปานกลาง มีความต้องการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะเรื่องการออกกำลังกาย การบริโภคอาหาร และโรคที่เป็นปัญหาสาธารณสุข |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study concerning the health information receiving behavior of adolescents in Bangkok Metropolis in regard to the recognition of health information together with the needs of health information .There was compared health information receiving behaviors of adolescents and the needs of health information of adolescents among demographic factors, gender, institutions, accommodations and income. A total of 450 participations was recruited from the 15 universities in Bangkok ranged in age from 19 to 21 years old. The accidental sampling method was used for collecting 30 samples from each. The instruments were tested in content validity and reliability. All participants were individually answered questionnaires. Data were analyzed statistically by using mean, standard deviation, t-test and One-way ANOVA. Then the differences were analyzed in pairs by using LSD method. Results the findings revealed as follows: 1. Adolescents in Bangkok metropolis‘s health receiving behavior were in medium level (mean = 3.25, SD=0.67) and needs of receiving health behavior were in high level. (mean = 3.71, SD=0.72). 2. Resulting of comparing adolescents in Bangkok metropolis health receiving behavior classified by gender, university, accommodation and income found not to be significantly difference. 3. Resulting of comparing adolescents in Bangkok metropolis need of receiving health information classified by gender, university, accommodation and income found not to be significantly difference. Conclusion The health information receiving behaviors of adolescents were in the medium level; the needs of health information receiving behaviors were in the high level in terms of the exercises, food consumptions, and the important diseases in public health. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44740 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1601 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1601 |
Type: | Thesis |