DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ้ง ศรีอัษฎาพร-
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐญา นลพร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยผู้วิจัยสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ปกครองที่เคยเลี้ยง หรือ กำลังเลี้ยงดูเด็กไทยก่อนวัยเรียน อายุไม่เกิน 3 ปี จำนวน 60 ครอบครัว เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารในครอบครัว ประเภทเนื้อหา และกลวิธีการปลูกฝังวินัยแก่เด็กก่อนวัยเรียน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในครอบครัวของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างข้อตกลงร่วมกันภายในครอบครัวเกี่ยวกับกฎ กติกา ด้วยระดับของการบังคับใช้ และการยืดหยุ่นต่างๆกันในแต่ละครอบครัว เนื้อหาของการปลูกฝังวินัยประกอบด้วย วินัยเกี่ยวกับตนเอง และ วินัยเกี่ยวกับการอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่นในสังคมได้อย่างเหมาะสม กลวิธีที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นว่าเป็นวิธีที่ใช้ได้ผลดีที่สุดในการฝึกวินัยเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน คือ การปฏิบัติตนให้เด็กดูเป็นแบบอย่าง
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research was a qualitative study in which in-depth interviews were employed for collecting qualitative data from 60 guardians (i.e., parents and relatives) who raised or were raising Thai preschool children (not older than 3 years). The purposes of the study were to investigate communicative behaviors of implanting preschool children’s disciplines in the Thai families, to identify types of the disciplines, and to explore communication tactics which guardians performed to discipline their children. Results of the study indicated that guardians and their children developed mutual agreements on rules and regulations with different degrees of enforcement and flexibility. The study results also showed that types of the disciplines were mainly related to self-disciplines and social-disciplines to live with others properly. Most of the subjects reported that the most appropriate communicative tactics to implant discipline in Thai preschool children would be guardians’ role models of well-disciplined behaviors.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.68-
dc.subject: การสื่อสารในครอบครัว
dc.subject: วินัยของเด็ก
dc.subject: เด็กวัยก่อนเข้าเรียน -- ไทย
dc.subject: Communication in families
dc.subject: Discipline of children
dc.subject: Preschool children -- Thailand
dc.title: กลวิธีการสื่อสารในครอบครัวเพื่อปลูกฝังวินัยเด็กไทยก่อนวัยเรียน
dc.title.alternative: Family communication tactics for implanting discipline in Thai preschool children
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Roong.S@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2012.68-