DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ
dc.contributor.advisor: สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
dc.contributor.author: ชนิพรรณ จาติเสถียร
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างและพัฒนากระบวนการฝึกอบรมครูประจำการด้านการประเมินเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้จิตตปัญญาศึกษาและการชี้แนะทางปัญญา และ 2) ศึกษาผลของกระบวนการฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นที่มีต่อความสามารถของครูในการประเมินเด็กปฐมวัย ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูปฐมวัยของโรงเรียนในเครืออัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ ที่สอนในระดับชั้นเตรียมอนุบาลถึงอนุบาลปีที่ 3 จำนวน 8 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยใช้การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการวิจัยและพัฒนาทั้งหมด 3 ระยะ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) เตรียมการ 2) การพัฒนาและวิจัยระยะที่ 1 สร้างกระบวนการฝึกอบรมครูประจำการด้านการประเมินเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้จิตตปัญญาศึกษาและการชี้แนะทางปัญญา 3) การพัฒนาและวิจัยระยะที่ 2 นำร่องกระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ 4) การพัฒนาและวิจัยระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ และ 5) การนำเสนอกระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ ฉบับสมบูรณ์ ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการฝึกอบรมครูประจำการด้านการประเมินเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้จิตตปัญญาศึกษาและการชี้แนะทางปัญญา เป็นกระบวนการที่ให้ความสำคัญกับมิติด้านในหรือด้านจิตใจของครู โดยสร้างให้เกิดการตระหนักรู้ และสนับสนุนการเปลี่ยนแปลงการปฏิบัติงานผ่านการชี้แนะ กระบวนการฝึกอบรมใช้เวลาทั้งสิ้น 30 สัปดาห์ ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ 2) การไตร่ตรองปัญหา 3) การฝึกการรู้เท่าทันตนเอง 4) การเพิ่มพูนความเข้าใจ 5) การชี้แนะรายบุคคล และ 6) การทบทวนไตร่ตรอง กิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมฯ แบ่งเป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ การเรียนรู้ร่วมกันในห้องฝึกอบรม และการฝึกปฏิบัติรายบุคคลในห้องเรียน กลยุทธ์ในการดำเนินการฝึกอบรมประกอบด้วย 6 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ 1) การกระชับความสัมพันธ์กลุ่ม 2) การปลุกพลังทางบวก 3) การเสริมพลังใจ 4) การสร้างประสบการณ์ที่เชื่อมโยงสัมพันธ์ 5) การตั้งคำถามกระตุกความคิด และ 6) การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ 2. ผลการใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า ครูจำนวน 7 จาก 8 คน มีระดับความสามารถในการประเมินเด็กปฐมวัยสูงขึ้น โดยครูจำนวน 6 คน มีระดับความสามารถในการประเมินเด็กปฐมวัยเพิ่มขึ้น 1 ระดับ จากระดับที่ 1 ขั้นยึดติดกรอบการปฏิบัติ เป็นระดับที่ 2 ขั้นก้าวสู่การปรับเปลี่ยน และครูจำนวน 1 คน มีระดับความสามารถในการประเมินเด็กปฐมวัยเพิ่มขึ้น 2 ระดับ จากระดับที่ 1 ขั้นยึดติดกรอบการปฏิบัติ เป็นระดับที่ 3 ขั้นค้นพบตัวตน ส่วนครูอีก 1 คน ไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงความสามารถในการประเมินเด็กปฐมวัย โดยอยู่ในระดับที่ 1 ขั้นยึดติดกรอบการปฏิบัติ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were 1) to construct and develop the processes of in-service teacher training in assessing young children based on Contemplative Education and Cognitive Coaching, 2) to study the effects of the training processes on teachers’ ability in assessing young children. The research participants were eight early childhood teachers who taught in a school of Bangkok Archdiocese. This was a research and development design using qualitative method to collect data. The research procedure was consisted of 3 phrases and was divided into 5 steps which were 1) preparation 2) development and research phrase I: develop the initial draft of the in-service teacher training processes in assessing young children based on Contemplative Education and Cognitive Coaching 3) development and research phrase II: development of the pilot draft 4) development and research phrase III: development of the try-out draft, and 5) presentation of the final processes. The research results were: 1. The in-service teacher training processes in assessing young children based on Contemplative Education and Cognitive Coaching was a training process that valued inner-self or minds of teacher. It aimed to create self-awareness and support changes in teachers’ teaching performance through coaching. The training process was 30 weeks. It was consisted of 6 steps which were 1) creating learning community 2) contemplating and reflecting on problems 3) practicing consciousness 4) increasing understanding of assessing young children 5) personal coaching and 6) thinking reflectively. There were two types of activities: group learning in the training room and individual practices in the classroom. Strategies applied in the training processes were 1) strengthening group relationship 2) giving positive motivation 3) giving encouragement 4) making connections of experiences 5) inspiring teachers through questions and 6) giving feedbacks. 2. Effectively, the in-service teacher training processes in assessing young children based on Contemplative Education and Cognitive Coaching increased abilities of seven from eight teachers in assessing young children. Six teachers had increased the ability in assessing young children up one level, from level 1 Complying to school practice to level 2 Refining. One teacher had increased the ability up two levels, from level 1 Complying to school practice to level 3 Revitalizing. One teacher had not changed level which staying at level 1 Complying to school practice.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.892-
dc.subject: จิตตปัญญาศึกษา
dc.subject: ครู -- การฝึกอบรมในงาน
dc.subject: ครู -- การฝึกอบรม
dc.subject: การประเมิน
dc.subject: Contemplative education
dc.subject: Teachers -- In-service training
dc.subject: Teachers -- Training of
dc.subject: Evaluation
dc.title: การพัฒนากระบวนการฝึกอบรมครูประจำการด้านการประเมินเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้จิตตปัญญาศึกษาและการชี้แนะทางปัญญา
dc.title.alternative: Development of In-service Teacher Training Processes in Assessing Young Children Based on Contemplative Education and Cognitive Coaching
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Sasilak.K@Chula.ac.th,preawja@hotmail.com
dc.email.advisorsiripaarn.s@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2014.892-