Title: การปรับปรุงระบบบริหารคลังเวชภัณฑ์ในแผนกศัลยกรรม
Other Titles: Improvement of Store Management System for Medical Supplies in Surgery Department
Authors: พิทยชัย ชูภารา
Advisors: จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jittra.R@Chula.ac.th,fieckp@eng.chula.ac.th
Subjects: การควบคุมสินค้าคงคลัง
อุปทานและอุปสงค์ -- พยากรณ์
เวชภัณฑ์
Inventory control
Supply and demand -- Forecasting
Medical instruments and apparatus
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบบริหารคลังเวชภัณฑ์ทางการแพทย์ในแผนกศัลยกรรม ของโรงพยาบาลกรณีศึกษา จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีเวชภัณฑ์ที่หมดอายุในคลังเป็นจำนวนมาก ไม่สามารถตรวจสอบปริมาณเวชภัณฑ์ที่อยู่ในคลังได้ และการพยากรณ์การสั่งซื้อเวชภัณฑ์มีความคลาดเคลื่อนสูง จึงมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการปรับปรุง ดังนี้ 1) แบ่งกลุ่มลำดับความสำคัญของเวชภัณฑ์ด้วยวิธี ABC Analysis ประกอบด้วย 3 กลุ่ม คือ A จำนวน 345 รายการ, B จำนวน 335 รายการ และ C จำนวน 964 รายการ ซึ่งมีสัดส่วนของมูลค่าการใช้เวชภัณฑ์รวม 68.96%, 22.11% และ 8.94% ตามลำดับ รูปแบบการเบิกใช้เวชภัณฑ์ (Demand Pattern) พบว่ามีรูปแบบความต้องการใช้เวชภัณฑ์ที่มีความแปรปรวนสูง (CV2 ≥ 0.5) ซึ่งมี 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่มีความต้องการใช้สูง (Lumpy Demand) จำนวน 15 รายการ และกลุ่มที่มีความต้องการใช้น้อย (Erratic Demand) จำนวน 58 รายการ 2) จากการดำเนินกิจกรรม 5ส.ได้พบว่า ก) มีเวชภัณฑ์หมดอายุและเวชภัณฑ์ที่ไม่มีการเคลื่อนไหวมากกว่า 3 ปี (Dead Stock) จำนวน 58 รายการ จึงสะสางออกจากคลัง ข) ด้านสถานที่จัดเก็บเวชภัณฑ์เดิมมีความคับแคบไม่สามารถจัดเก็บได้เพียงพอและการจัดวางไม่เป็นหมวดหมู่ จึงย้ายสถานที่จัดเก็บใหม่พร้อมทั้งจัดทำตำแหน่งการจัดวางใหม่ (Layout) ให้กลุ่มที่มีความสำคัญสูงและเบิกใช้ประจำ (กลุ่ม A) อยู่ใกล้จุดเบิกมากกว่ากลุ่มที่สำคัญน้อยและเบิกใช้น้อย (กลุ่ม B และ C) ค) จัดเก็บเวชภัณฑ์ใหม่ตามลำดับวันหมดอายุด้วยวิธี First-In First-Out (FIFO) ง) จัดทำป้ายบ่งชี้เวชภัณฑ์ให้ชัดเจน และ จ) จัดทำระบบฐานข้อมูลจัดเก็บเวชภัณฑ์ ผลการดำเนินงานทำให้ประสิทธิภาพเพิ่มขึ้น โดยข้อมูลที่จัดเก็บมีความถูกต้องมากขึ้น 7.54% การค้นหาเวชภัณฑ์ถูกต้องเพิ่มขึ้น 25.00% รวดเร็วเพิ่มขึ้น 36.27% และใช้ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการเพื่อใช้รวบรวมยอดสั่งซื้อประจำปีลดลง 50% 3) จากการพยากรณ์การสั่งซื้อเวชภัณฑ์ ได้เลือกใช้รูปแบบการพยากรณ์แบบ Winter’s Linear and Seasonal Exponential Smoothing ทำให้ค่าพยากรณ์แม่นยำขึ้น 2.99%
Other Abstract: The objective of this study was to improve the store management system for medical supplies in surgery department in hospital. There were many problems, a large number of expired medical supplies were left unchecked in the store, the number of medical supplies in the store could not be identified, and there was a high variation in the prediction of medical supply orders. This study suggests the steps to improve the store management system as follows; 1) categorize medical supplies into 3 groups by using ABC Analysis. I.e. group A (345 items), group B (335 items), and group C (946 items). The ratios for each group were 68.96%, 22.11% and 8.94% respectively. In addition, it was found pattern demand of medical supplies that had high a variation (CV2≥ 0.5) could classified into lumpy demand group (15 items) and the erratic demand group (58 items). 2) From doing 5S activity, it was found that a) 58 medical suppliers were considered dead stock and had not been used in 3 years. b) the store itself lack space and the medical supplies were kept disorderly. So, the medical supplies were moved and stocked in a more appropriate place with more space. The medical supplies which were used frequently (group A) are placed nearer the requisition point than those of less used (group B and C) c) restocked the medical supplies in accordance with their expired date by using First-in First-out system (FIFO) d) made a clear label for each medical supplies. e) established the database for medical supplies storage. The accuracy of information had increased by 7.54%. The preciseness in finding the medical supplies and the agility had risen by 25 % and 36.27%, respectively. In addition, the time used in an annual medical supplies order had decreased by 50%. 3) In the prediction of medical supplies orders, Winter’s Linear and Seasonal Exponential Smoothing was chosen since it increased the preciseness of the prediction by 2.99%.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46061
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.805
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2014.805
Type: Thesis