https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47471
Title: | ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวางแผนโรงเรียนของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตรัง |
Other Titles: | The knowledge of school planning of school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of Trang Provincial Primary Education |
Authors: | สำเร็จ เมฆประสิทธิ์ |
Advisors: | อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ ดิเรก ศรีสุโข |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Uthai.B@chula.ac.th Derek.s@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โรงเรียน -- การวางแผน การวางแผน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน -- ไทย โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย -- การบริหาร การวางแผนการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวางแผนโรงเรียนของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตรัง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความรู้ด้านการวางแผนโรงเรียนของผู้บริหารสังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตรัง ส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 54.87) อยู่ในระดับควรปรับปรุง โดยเนื้อหาที่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรปรับปรุงมากที่สุด คือ เรื่องการประเมินการบริหารโรงเรียน และเรื่องแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนโดยทั่วไป สำหรับกลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในเกณฑ์ควรปรับปรุง ได้แก่ ผู้ที่อยู่ในตำแหน่งครูใหญ่ ผู้มีอายุ 51-60 ปี ผู้มีอายุราชการมากกว่า 25 ปี ผู้ซึ่งมีประสบการณ์ในตำแหน่งบริหารมากกว่า 25 ปี ผู้ที่มีความรู้ต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ผู้ที่ไม่เคยเรียนวิชาการวางแผนในสถาบันศึกษาก่อนและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the knowledge of school planning of the school administrators of the schools under the jurisdiction of Trang Provincial Primary Education Office. It was founded that majority of the primary school administrators in Trang province maintained these school planning knowledge at the level that need improvement. About 54.87 percent of them required improvement of planning knowledge especially in area of general concept of school administration and in evaluation of school administration. Groups which required improvement are those who hold principal position, those who were 51-60 year of age, those who have a period of service more than 25 years, those who earn not a degree in education, those who have never attend course in planning and group of those who administer small size schools. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47471 |
ISBN: | 9745765406 |
Type: | Thesis |