Title: การปรับปรุงวิธีการตอกเสาเข็มสำหรับเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้น
Other Titles: An improvement of a pile driving method for short concrete piles
Authors: ศิวะพล กอวัฒนะ
Advisors: ธนิต ธงทอง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Tanit.T@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: เสาเข็ม
เสาคอนกรีต
อุตสาหกรรมเสาเข็มคอนกรีต
Piling (Civil engineering)
Concrete piling
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นเป็นวัสดุที่มีการใช้ในงานก่อสร้างอย่างแพร่หลายสำหรับฐานรากเพื่อรับน้ำหนักของโครงสร้างที่มีน้ำหนักไม่มาก เช่น โครงสร้างรั้ว หรืออาคารชั้นเดียว เป็นต้น จากการสำรวจพบว่าการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นนั้นขาดมาตรฐานในการทำงานที่ถูกต้องตามหลักวิศวกรรมในการปฏิบัติ งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อแสดงผลการศึกษาแนวทางการปรับปรุงวิธีการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นโดยศึกษาทฤษฎีทางวิศวกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง เปรียบเทียบกับการเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ประกอบการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้น ซึ่งวิธีการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นในประเทศไทยสามารถจำแนกได้เป็น 3 วิธี ได้แก่ วิธีการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นโดยใช้กำลังคน วิธีการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรึตสั้นโดยใช้เครื่องจักรขุดดิน และวิธีการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นโดยใช้ปั้นจั่น ซึ่งผลการศึกษาพบว่าวิธีการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นในปัจจุบันขาดการปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนที่ถูกต้องตามหลักวิศวกรรม เช่น การละเลยการตรวจสอบระนาบดิ่ง การประยุกต์ใช้เครื่องจักรที่ผิดหลักวิศวกรรม การปฏิบัติงานที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ เป็นต้น งานวิจัยนี้เสนอวิธีการปรับปรุงการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นด้วยการพัฒนาเครื่องมือช่วยตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้น โดยงานวิจัยนี้พัฒนาเครื่องมือช่วยตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นบนพื้นฐานของการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นวิธีใช้เครื่องจักรขุดดิน โดยพิจารณาด้านของเวลา ค่าใช้จ่าย และคุณภาพของการตอกเสาเข็มเป็นปัจจัยหลัก ซึ่งเครื่องมือช่วยตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นที่พัฒนาขึ้นนั้นมีการประยุกต์ใช้หลักการของโครงถักปั้นจั่น และขาตั้งกล้องสำรวจเป็นแนวคิดหลัก ทั้งนี้จากผลการทดสอบเครื่องมือที่พัฒนาขึ้นพบว่าประสิทธิภาพในการควบคุมระนาบราบและระนาบดิ่งดีขึ้นและเป็นไปตามหลักวิศวกรรม ค่าใช้จ่ายในการก่อสร้างต่ำ และใช้จำนวนแรงงานในการปฏิบัติงานน้อย ทั้งนี้ในส่วนของอัตราผลผลิตการตอกเสาเข็มนั้นมีอัตราการตอกที่น้อยกว่าวิธีการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นโดยใช้เครื่องจักรขุดดิน และมีอัตราการตอกเสาเข็มคอนกรีตสั้นมากกว่าวิธีใช้กำลังคนและวิธีใช้ปั้นจั่น
Other Abstract: Short concrete piles are widely used for a foundation bearing low weight structure such as fence and one story building. From field investigation, it is found that, in many cases, current practices in Thailand for short concrete pile driving do not comply with engineering standards. The objective of this research is to present an improvement of a pile driving method for short concrete piles. The study covers literature review of related engineering theory comparing with data collected from pile drive contractors. In Thailand, the methods of short concrete pile driving are in three practices which are (a) pile driving using manpower, (b) pile driving using an excavation machine, and (c) pile driving using a small piling rig. This study reveals that incorrect procedures are found in short concrete pile driving, for instance, neglect in examining of vertical alignment, incorrect engineering practices of machine operations, and unsafe driving procedures. This research introduces an assisting tool to improve a short concrete pile priving process. In time, cost, and quality aspects, the proposed tool is developed to support a pile driving method using an excavation machine. Design concepts of an assisting tool are generated from the truss of piling rig and the telescopic prop. With these concepts, it is found that (a) the vertical alignment of driven piles is better, (b) construction cost is low, and (c) small numbers of workers are required. In terms of productivity, the method of using the proposed tool provides better results than those of using manpower and piling rigs.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47593
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.1100
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.1100
Type: Thesis