Title: กระบวนการจัดตั้งรัฐบาลผสม : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการจัดตั้งรัฐบาลพลเอกชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ 2531
Other Titles: The formation process of coalition government : a case study of the formation of general Chatichai Choonhawan's government in 1988
Authors: วรกิจ ประภานนท์
Advisors: พรศักดิ์ ผ่องแผ้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: รัฐบาล
ชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ, พล.อ., 2465-2541
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมความสำเร็จในการจัดตั้งรัฐบาลผสมที่ประกอบด้วยคณะรัฐมนตรีจากพรรคการเมือง และมีนายกรัฐมนตรีเป็นหัวหน้าพรรคการเมืองที่ได้รับเลือกตั้งเป็น ส.ส. โดยไม่ต้องพึ่งพาบุคคลภายนอกมาเป็นนายกรัฐมนตรี ทำหน้าที่เป็นคนกลางในการจัดตั้งคณะรัฐบาล การศึกษาพบว่า ความสำเร็จในการจัดตั้งรัฐบาลผสมชุดดังกล่าวประกอบด้วยปัจจัยร่วม 3 ประการ คือ (1) ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเมืองที่เกิดจากการสร้างกระแสมติมหาชนของกลุ่มพลังนักศึกษา ประชาชน กดดัน เรียกร้องรัฐบาลที่มีภาวะผู้นำจากพรรคการเมืองและต่อต้านภาวะผู้นำที่มาจากบุคคลภายนอก (2) ปัจจัยด้านพรรคการเมือง ที่เกิดจากการที่สมาชิกของพรรคชาติไทยได้รับการเลือกตั้งเข้ามาในจำนวนที่สูงกว่าพรรครองอื่น จึงมีความชอบธรรมในการเป็นแกนนำจัดตั้งรัฐบาลตามกระแสมติมหาชนเป็นรัฐบาลผสมที่ประกอบด้วยพรรคการเมืองที่เป็นพันธมิตรทางการเมืองกันมาก่อน จึงสามารถประสานความร่วมมือกันได้เป็นปึกแผ่นและรวมเสียงข้างมากได้โดยไม่มากพรรค (3) ปัจจัยด้านผลประโยชน์ร่วมของรัฐบาลผสมที่เกิดจากการสามารถประสานประโยชน์ทางการเมืองร่วมกันได้ ทั้งระดับภายในพรรคและระหว่างพรรค ภายใต้เงื่อนไขของระบบโควตาและสัดส่วนการกระจายการถือครองตำแหน่งที่สามารถยอมรับร่วมกันได้ โดยไม่มีการขัดแย้งที่รุนแรงในขั้นเจรจาต่อรอง ทั้งนี้ ปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์ในลักษณะที่เกื้อกูลต่อกันและมีความสำคัญไม่แตกต่างกัน เนื่องจากการจัดตั้งรัฐบาลผสมชุดนี้ เป็นกระบวนการทางการเมืองที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งภาวะผู้นำของรัฐบาล และอำนาจทางการเมืองของคณะรัฐบาลที่มีความเป็นประชาธิปไตย และสถาบันตัวแทนของประชาชน คือ พรรคการเมืองมีความเป็นอิสระและได้ยกระดับฐานะบทบาททางการเมืองในระดับที่สูงขึ้น
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study is to determine the essential factors for the accomplishment of forming coalition government that consisted of portfolio from members of political parties who were elected as Members of Parliament, and the Prime Minister was nominated from the leader of the major party in stead of an outsider or a neutral person. Study reaches the conclusion that the essential factors to accomplish this coalition government were the co-factors; namely, (1) Political surrounding factors, which stemed from the mass consensus built-up by the students, labors and people to demand for the new leadership of government from political parties and resist against the old leadership of government from another institute. (2) Political parties factors, which stemed from the Chat-Thai, a political party which occupied the legitimacy of government builder rely on the mass consensus and made the coalition government based on the former alliances and a few parties with a firmly coherency. (3) The factor of political interests of coalition government, which stemed from the compromise among political parties on political interest issues, especially, an acceptance in the fair distribution of political interests, then 6 parties could make the negotiation process with the smooth and non violent conditions. These 3 factors were relates and no different significance among one another, as such governmental formation was a political process of changes not only is term of governmental leadership but also political power of democratic cabinet. The representative institution such as the political parties were promoted to be the political competence in the democratic political system, eventually.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การปกครอง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47987
ISBN: 9745798797
Type: Thesis