https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47993
Title: | การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในหมู่บ้านในโครงการหมู่บ้านป้องกันตนเองชายแดน ด้านไทย-กัมพูชา |
Other Titles: | A study of instructional activity organization in elementary schools in afficted Thai Village program Thai-Kampuchea Border |
Authors: | รุ่งฤดี วิเศษนคร |
Advisors: | รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โครงการหมู่บ้านป้องกันตนเองชายแดน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย(ภาคตะวันออก) โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย(ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) หมู่บ้านป้องกันตนเองชายแดน |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในหมู่บ้านในโครงการหมู่บ้านป้องกันตนเองชายแดน ด้านไทย-กัมพูชา ในด้านการใช้หลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร การใช้เทคนิคการสอน การใช้สื่อการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และสภาพแวดล้อมทั่วไปของโรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนมากเป็นโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ลักษณะที่ตั้งไม่เหมาะสม ผู้บริหารและครูส่วนมากไม่ค่อยมั่นใจในความปลอดภัย มีความพร้อมในการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ระดับปานกลาง ทางคณะครูไม่ได้จัดทำเอกสารเสริมหลักสูตรในกลุ่มประสบการณ์ใด ครูส่วนมากใช้วิธีสอน โดยการบรรยายและสอนเนื้อหาไม่ได้ครบ ในเนื้อหาบางกลุ่มที่ครูไม่สามารถดำเนินการสอนได้เอง จะแก้ปัญหาโดยให้เพื่อนครูที่มีความสามารถช่วยสอนแทนสื่อการสอนที่โรงเรียนใช้ประจำคือ บัตรคำ ครูส่วนมากใช้วิธีวัดและประเมินผลนักเรียนโดยวิธีสังเกตและบันทึกพฤติกรรมควบคู่ไปกับการใช้แบบทดสอบ โดยครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนเป็นผู้สร้างเครื่องมือวัดผลได้ การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรโรงเรียนใช้เวลาเรียนจัดทำ โดยได้รับงบประมาณสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมจากการบริจาคของครู นักเรียน และผู้ปกครองเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนคือ เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร สื่อการสอนมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในเนื้อหาบางกลุ่มประสบการณ์และไม่สามารถสร้างเครื่องมือวัดผลตามจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ให้ครบตามที่เสนอแนะไว้ในแผนการสอนได้ ขาดเงินงบประมาณสนับสนุนการผลิตสื่อการสอนและการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร นอกจากนี้ในช่วงที่มีการสู้รบเกิดขึ้นบริเวณชายแดนนักเรียนจะขาดเรียนมาก และยังทำให้ครูและนักเรียนขวัญเสีย ไม่สามารถจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามปกติได้ |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to study of instructional activity organization in elementary schools in affected Thai Village Program, Thai Kampuchea border, in concerning of curriculum and documentation, teaching techniques, use of teaching aids, testing and evaluation, extra-curricular activities as well as the environment of the school in general. The findings of the research are as follows: Most of the schools are small in size and are situated in unsuitable localities. Most of the teachers and administrators do not feel confident in their safety. Implementation of curriculum is at an average level. The schools staff themselves do not produce any curriculum material. The teaching method used by most teachers is lecturing, and they are unable to cover all the material determined by the curriculum. When faced with difficulties in teaching certain lessons, the problem is solved by asking other colleagues to teach in their place. Vocabulary cards are regularly used as a teaching aid. Testing and evaluation of most teachers are carried out by way of observations and recording as well as the test. These evaluation kits are made by a group of teachers involved in academic affairs. Extra-curricular activities are arranged during school hours with a supporting budget from donation mostly made by the teachers, students and their parents. The problems in organizing instructional activities involve such factors as limited number of textbooks, documentation and teaching aids. Teachers lack of knowledge and ability to organize some instructional activities for certain experienced groups. Moreover, as a result of the fighting which has occurred recently on the Thai-Kampuchean border, many students have been absent from school, morale among teachers and students is so low that learning and teaching activities cannot be carried out as usual. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47993 |
ISBN: | 9745783897 |
Type: | Thesis |