Title: การดำเนินงานระบบเครือข่ายการประชาสัมพันธ์ระดับโรงเรียน ของกรมสามัญศึกษา : ศึกษาเฉพาะในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The implementation of public relations network system in schools under the department of general education : A case study in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: สิทธิเดช จันทรศิริ
Advisors: พีระ จิรโสภณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Pira.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การประชาสัมพันธ์
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบลักษณะการดำเนินงานระบบเครือข่ายการประชาสัมพันธ์ระดับโรงเรียนของกรมสามัญศึกษา กิจกรรมและสื่อที่ใช้ในการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารรวมทั้งปัญหาและความคิดเห็นของผู้ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวกับระบบเครือข่ายการประชาสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในการดำเนินงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของโรงเรียนนั้น ผู้บริหารร่วมกับคณะครู-อาจารย์ เป็นผู้กำหนดนโยบายตามแนวทางที่กรมสามัญศึกษากำหนด มีคณะทำงานร่วมวางแผนการปฏิบัติงานและงบประมาณส่วนใหญ่ได้มาจากเงินบำรุงการศึกษา ส่วนสื่ออุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการดำเนินงาน มีทั้งที่เป็นของหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์เอง และที่ขอใช้ร่วมกับหน่วยอื่นหรือขอยืมจากหน่วยงานภายนอกด้วย ในด้านความร่วมมือพบว่า ภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนมีการดำเนินงานร่วมกันเฉพาะกิจเป็นครั้งคราว ส่วนผู้บริหารให้ความร่วมมือค่อนข้างมาก และบุคลากรในโรงเรียนรวมทั้งบุคคลที่หน่วยงานอื่นๆ ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองและหน่วยงานราชการให้ความร่วมมือปานกลางแต่ผู้นำชุมชนและสื่อมวลชนให้ความร่วมมือค่อนข้างน้อย สำหรับการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานนั้นใช้วิธีประชุมทีมงานเพื่อปะเมินผลตนเองและสนับสนุนให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเข้ารับการอบรมหลักสูตรการประชาสัมพันธ์ระยะสั้น เพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้ 2. กิจกรรมที่ทำเป็นประจำคือ การเผยแพร่กระจายเสียง การติดป้ายประกาศ การจัดทำเอกสารข่าวหรือวารสาร ส่วนกิจกรรมพิเศษคือการเผยแพร่ผลงานดีเด่น การประชุมผู้ปกครองและการปัจฉิมนิเทศนักเรียน จะใช้ผ่านสื่อป้ายประกาศ กระจายเสียงตามสายและสื่อบุคคล 3. ปัญหาในระดับสูงของการดำเนินงานโดยตรง คือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีภาระเพิ่มมากขึ้น เพราะยังต้องสอนนักเรียนมากเท่าเดิม และงบประมาณกับวัสดุครุภัณฑ์ไม่เพียงพอ 4. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดตั้งระบบเครือข่ายการประชาสัมพันธ์ เห็นว่าส่งผลดีทำให้โรงเรียนมีความตื่นตัวพัฒนาการดำเนินงานประชาสัมพันธ์และเกิดความสามัคคีร่วมมือแลกเปลี่ยนข่าวสารระหว่างโรงเรียนดีขึ้น เป็นประโยชน์ต่อชุมชน การบริหารและการจัดการศึกษาของชาติแต่จะต้องทำการพัฒนาด้านบุคลากร งบประมาณและวัสดุครุภัณฑ์ให้ดียิ่งขึ้นต่อไป
Other Abstract: This study is aimed at observing the management of public relations network system in schools, their activities, and the media used in distributing information. The study also includes problems and ideas of the operating staff in charge of the public relations network system in schools under the Department of General Education. The main findings of this study are: 1. In the management of public relations network system, the schools' administrators and teaching faculty as well as the Head of the Department of Public Relations are policy makers in public relations jobs as set out in guidelines of the Department of General Education. Staff would be assigned to carry out the jobs and they would be funded from tuition fees. Media equipment used in operating public relations jobs come under the Department of Public Relations and other organizations outside the schools. Occasionally, there is cooperation among schools clusters for getting things done with supports from administrators, school personnels, parents, teachers, other government organizations and community leaders. Teamwork was used to make an evaluation. There have also been short public relations training courses for the operating staff. 2. Routine activities are making announcement, posters, newsletters and journals. There also are special activities at schools such as publicizing the outstanding work, meeting of guardians and school leaving functions publicized through posters, loudspeakers and personal contact. 3. The increasing problems which the personnel encounters is that they still have as much a burden in teaching as before, and now with this extra responsibility, there are not sufficient materials, nor budget to operate the public relations network system. 4. The establishment of the public relations network system has a positive impact on the school, community and national education management. The school will be encouraged to develop public relations activities of their own and between neighbouring schools.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การประชาสัมพันธ์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48005
ISBN: 9745773913
Type: Thesis